Where is Málaga located?

What country is Málaga in?

Spain

What country is Málaga in?

How far is it to Málaga?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Málaga

Málaga

Málaga is located in Spain (Provincia de Málaga, Andalusia) and time zone Europe/Madrid. Places nearby are Rincón de la Victoria, Torremolinos and Alhaurín de la Torre.

Latitude

36.7201600°

Longitude

-4.4203400°

Alternate names

  • 말라가
  • 马拉加
  • 馬拉加
  • マラガ
  • მალაგა
  • มาลากา
  • மாலாகா
  • मलागा
  • مەلەگا
  • ملقة
  • مالگا
  • مالقة
  • مالاگا
  • مالاجا
  • מלאגה
  • מאלגה
  • Մալագա
  • Малага
  • Малагæ
  • Горад Малага
  • Μάλαγα
  • mlqt
  • maraga
  • malqt
  • mallaga
  • malga
  • malaka
  • malaja
  • malaga
  • ma la jia
  • Málaga
  • Màlaga
  • Malaqa
  • Malago
  • Malagae
  • Malaga
  • Malaca
  • Gorad Malaga
  • AGP

Distance to the largest cities of Spain

Madrid
411 Kilometer
Barcelona
735 Kilometer
Valencia
443 Kilometer
Sevilla
144 Kilometer
Zaragoza
612 Kilometer
Murcia
298 Kilometer
Palma
647 Kilometer
Bilbao
730 Kilometer
Alicante
362 Kilometer
Córdoba
132 Kilometer
Valladolid
543 Kilometer
Vigo
697 Kilometer
Gijón
756 Kilometer
Eixample
736 Kilometer

From Málaga to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
10,088 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
8,956 Kilometer
Mumbai
6,482 Kilometer
Mexico City
7,812 Kilometer
Beijing
9,672 Kilometer
Karachi
5,866 Kilometer
İstanbul
2,711 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,731 Kilometer
Guangzhou
9,532 Kilometer
Delhi
6,592 Kilometer
Moscow
3,961 Kilometer
Shenzhen
9,606 Kilometer
Dhaka
7,720 Kilometer
Seoul
10,512 Kilometer
São Paulo
7,440 Kilometer
Wuhan
9,519 Kilometer
Lagos
3,387 Kilometer
Jakarta
10,077 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,530 Kilometer
New York City
5,584 Kilometer
Dongguan
9,573 Kilometer
Taipei
10,158 Kilometer
Kinshasa
4,783 Kilometer
Lima
7,906 Kilometer
Cairo
2,946 Kilometer
Bogotá
6,598 Kilometer
London
1,663 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,913 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,704 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,923 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,869 Kilometer
Tehran
4,469 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,864 Kilometer
Hong Kong
9,618 Kilometer
Xi’an
9,072 Kilometer
Lahore
6,327 Kilometer
Shenyang
10,243 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,992 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
7,256 Kilometer
Harbin
10,533 Kilometer

Places near Málaga