Where is Ouezzane located?

Ouezzane is located in Morocco (Ouezzane Province, Tanger-Tetouan-Al Hoceima) and time zone Africa/Casablanca. Places nearby are Ksar El Kebir, Souq Larb’a al Gharb and Mechraa Bel Ksiri.

Ouezzane (Morocco)

Distances from Ouezzane to the most important cities in Morocco and the world.

How far is it to Ouezzane?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Ouezzane

What country is Ouezzane in?

What country is Ouezzane in?

Latitude

34.7958400°

Longitude

-5.5784900°

Alternate names

  • Wazzan
  • Uazán
  • Uazan
  • Quazzane
  • Ouezzane
  • Ouazzane

Distance to the largest cities of Morocco

Casablanca
210 Kilometer
Rabat
132 Kilometer
Fès
96 Kilometer
Sale
127 Kilometer
Marrakesh
398 Kilometer
Agadir
579 Kilometer
Tangier
108 Kilometer
Meknès
99 Kilometer
Oujda-Angad
294 Kilometer
Al Hoceïma
141 Kilometer
Kenitra
99 Kilometer
Tétouan
88 Kilometer
Temara
143 Kilometer
Safi
401 Kilometer
Salé Al Jadida
128 Kilometer
Mohammedia
189 Kilometer

From Ouezzane to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
10,171 Kilometer
Istanbul
2,846 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
8,726 Kilometer
Mumbai
6,511 Kilometer
Mexico City
7,672 Kilometer
Beijing
9,774 Kilometer
Karachi
5,909 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,832 Kilometer
Guangzhou
9,593 Kilometer
Delhi
6,659 Kilometer
Moscow
4,154 Kilometer
Shenzhen
9,666 Kilometer
Dhaka
7,775 Kilometer
Seoul
10,609 Kilometer
São Paulo
7,209 Kilometer
Wuhan
9,599 Kilometer
Lagos
3,199 Kilometer
Jakarta
10,062 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,622 Kilometer
New York City
5,513 Kilometer
Dongguan
9,634 Kilometer
Taipei
10,225 Kilometer
Kinshasa
4,617 Kilometer
Lima
7,695 Kilometer
Cairo
2,992 Kilometer
Bogotá
6,408 Kilometer
London
1,889 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,989 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,783 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,002 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,953 Kilometer
Tehran
4,561 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,944 Kilometer
Hong Kong
9,679 Kilometer
Xi’an
9,161 Kilometer
Lahore
6,404 Kilometer
Shenyang
10,350 Kilometer
Hangzhou
10,071 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
7,024 Kilometer
Harbin
10,647 Kilometer
Tai’an
9,817 Kilometer
Suzhou
10,101 Kilometer
Shantou
9,864 Kilometer
Bangkok
8,796 Kilometer
Bengaluru
7,074 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
3,987 Kilometer
Santiago
9,136 Kilometer
Kolkata
7,635 Kilometer
Sydney
14,641 Kilometer
Yangon
8,376 Kilometer
Jinan
9,808 Kilometer
Chennai
7,272 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
9,538 Kilometer
Melbourne
14,451 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,329 Kilometer
Changchun
10,520 Kilometer
Dalian
10,185 Kilometer
Los Angeles
9,014 Kilometer
Chattogram
7,912 Kilometer
Kunming
8,730 Kilometer