Where is Sidi Slimane located?

Sidi Slimane is located in Morocco (Kenitra Province, Rabat-Salé-Kénitra) and time zone Africa/Casablanca. Places nearby are Sidi Qacem, Sidi Yahia El Gharb and Mechraa Bel Ksiri.

Sidi Slimane (Morocco)

Distances from Sidi Slimane to the most important cities in Morocco and the world.

How far is it to Sidi Slimane?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Sidi Slimane

What country is Sidi Slimane in?

What country is Sidi Slimane in?

Latitude

34.2647900°

Longitude

-5.9259800°

Alternate names

  • Сиди-Слимане
  • Sidi-Slimane
  • Sidi Slimane
  • Sidi Sliman
  • Sidi Slamain

Distance to the largest cities of Morocco

Casablanca
154 Kilometer
Rabat
78 Kilometer
Fès
78 Kilometer
Sale
74 Kilometer
Marrakesh
334 Kilometer
Agadir
515 Kilometer
Tangier
166 Kilometer
Meknès
51 Kilometer
Oujda-Angad
325 Kilometer
Al Hoceïma
193 Kilometer
Kenitra
52 Kilometer
Tétouan
151 Kilometer
Temara
87 Kilometer
Safi
342 Kilometer
Salé Al Jadida
71 Kilometer
Mohammedia
133 Kilometer

From Sidi Slimane to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
10,196 Kilometer
Istanbul
2,887 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
8,661 Kilometer
Mumbai
6,522 Kilometer
Mexico City
7,633 Kilometer
Beijing
9,806 Kilometer
Karachi
5,926 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,863 Kilometer
Guangzhou
9,613 Kilometer
Delhi
6,681 Kilometer
Moscow
4,210 Kilometer
Shenzhen
9,686 Kilometer
Dhaka
7,794 Kilometer
Seoul
10,639 Kilometer
São Paulo
7,145 Kilometer
Wuhan
9,624 Kilometer
Lagos
3,149 Kilometer
Jakarta
10,061 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,650 Kilometer
New York City
5,492 Kilometer
Dongguan
9,654 Kilometer
Taipei
10,247 Kilometer
Kinshasa
4,573 Kilometer
Lima
7,636 Kilometer
Cairo
3,010 Kilometer
Bogotá
6,354 Kilometer
London
1,953 Kilometer
Chongqing
9,014 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,808 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,027 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,979 Kilometer
Tehran
4,590 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,969 Kilometer
Hong Kong
9,698 Kilometer
Xi’an
9,188 Kilometer
Lahore
6,429 Kilometer
Shenyang
10,382 Kilometer
Hangzhou
10,096 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
6,959 Kilometer
Harbin
10,681 Kilometer
Tai’an
9,846 Kilometer
Suzhou
10,127 Kilometer
Shantou
9,884 Kilometer
Bangkok
8,808 Kilometer
Bengaluru
7,080 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
4,047 Kilometer
Santiago
9,072 Kilometer
Kolkata
7,652 Kilometer
Sydney
14,635 Kilometer
Yangon
8,389 Kilometer
Jinan
9,837 Kilometer
Chennai
7,279 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
9,566 Kilometer
Melbourne
14,442 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,342 Kilometer
Changchun
10,553 Kilometer
Dalian
10,215 Kilometer
Los Angeles
8,985 Kilometer
Chattogram
7,930 Kilometer
Kunming
8,751 Kilometer