Where is Velsen-Zuid located?

Velsen-Zuid is located in Netherlands (Gemeente Velsen, North Holland) and time zone Europe/Amsterdam. Places nearby are Beverwijk, IJmuiden and Heemskerk.

Velsen-Zuid (Netherlands)

Distances from Velsen-Zuid to the most important cities in Netherlands and the world.

How far is it to Velsen-Zuid?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Velsen-Zuid

What country is Velsen-Zuid in?

What country is Velsen-Zuid in?

Latitude

52.4600000°

Longitude

4.6500000°

Alternate names

  • Velzen
  • Velsen

Distance to the largest cities of Netherlands

Amsterdam
21 Kilometer
Rotterdam
61 Kilometer
The Hague
51 Kilometer
Utrecht
55 Kilometer
Eindhoven
130 Kilometer
Tilburg
106 Kilometer
Groningen
175 Kilometer
Almere Stad
46 Kilometer
Breda
97 Kilometer
Nijmegen
118 Kilometer
Enschede
182 Kilometer
Arnhem
114 Kilometer
Zaanstad
13 Kilometer
Amersfoort
68 Kilometer
Apeldoorn
109 Kilometer
's-Hertogenbosch
99 Kilometer

From Velsen-Zuid to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,632 Kilometer
Istanbul
2,316 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,824 Kilometer
Mumbai
6,579 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,062 Kilometer
Beijing
9,046 Kilometer
Karachi
5,840 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,121 Kilometer
Guangzhou
9,268 Kilometer
Delhi
6,370 Kilometer
Moscow
2,662 Kilometer
Shenzhen
9,352 Kilometer
Dhaka
7,554 Kilometer
Seoul
9,922 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,313 Kilometer
Wuhan
9,094 Kilometer
Lagos
5,062 Kilometer
Jakarta
10,416 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,960 Kilometer
New York City
6,424 Kilometer
Dongguan
9,309 Kilometer
Taipei
9,825 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,305 Kilometer
Lima
9,646 Kilometer
Cairo
3,255 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,208 Kilometer
London
396 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,533 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,307 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,813 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,402 Kilometer
Tehran
4,172 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,457 Kilometer
Hong Kong
9,370 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,579 Kilometer
Lahore
6,031 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,575 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,557 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,131 Kilometer
Harbin
9,788 Kilometer
Tai’an
9,174 Kilometer
Suzhou
9,563 Kilometer
Shantou
9,519 Kilometer
Bangkok
8,771 Kilometer
Bengaluru
7,275 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
2,212 Kilometer
Santiago
11,207 Kilometer
Kolkata
7,461 Kilometer
Sydney
15,088 Kilometer
Yangon
8,305 Kilometer
Jinan
9,154 Kilometer
Chennai
7,441 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
8,935 Kilometer
Melbourne
14,987 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,545 Kilometer
Changchun
9,700 Kilometer
Dalian
9,474 Kilometer
Los Angeles
10,038 Kilometer
Chattogram
7,722 Kilometer
Kunming
8,405 Kilometer