Where is Amstelveen located?

Amstelveen is located in Netherlands (Gemeente Amstelveen, North Holland) and time zone Europe/Amsterdam. Places nearby are Ouderkerk aan de Amstel, Oosteinde and Uithoorn.

Amstelveen (Netherlands)

Distances from Amstelveen to the most important cities in Netherlands and the world.

How far is it to Amstelveen?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Amstelveen

What country is Amstelveen in?

What country is Amstelveen in?

Latitude

52.3008300°

Longitude

4.8638900°

Alternate names

  • 암스텔베인
  • 阿姆斯特尔芬
  • アムステルフェーン
  • آمستل‌فین
  • אמסטלפיין
  • Ամստելվեյն
  • Амстелвин
  • Амстелвен
  • amusuterufen
  • amseutelbein
  • a mu si te er fen
  • Nieuwer Amstel
  • Amstelvin
  • Amstelveyn
  • Amstelven
  • Amstelveen

Distance to the largest cities of Netherlands

Rotterdam
52 Kilometer
The Hague
52 Kilometer
Utrecht
31 Kilometer
Eindhoven
107 Kilometer
Tilburg
84 Kilometer
Groningen
170 Kilometer
Almere Stad
29 Kilometer
Breda
79 Kilometer
Nijmegen
94 Kilometer
Enschede
163 Kilometer
Haarlem
20 Kilometer
Arnhem
91 Kilometer
Zaanstad
17 Kilometer
Amersfoort
45 Kilometer
Apeldoorn
89 Kilometer
's-Hertogenbosch
75 Kilometer

From Amstelveen to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,611 Kilometer
Istanbul
2,292 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,817 Kilometer
Mumbai
6,555 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,071 Kilometer
Beijing
9,026 Kilometer
Karachi
5,816 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,101 Kilometer
Guangzhou
9,246 Kilometer
Delhi
6,347 Kilometer
Moscow
2,647 Kilometer
Shenzhen
9,329 Kilometer
Dhaka
7,532 Kilometer
Seoul
9,903 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,305 Kilometer
Wuhan
9,072 Kilometer
Lagos
5,045 Kilometer
Jakarta
10,392 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,940 Kilometer
New York City
6,437 Kilometer
Dongguan
9,287 Kilometer
Taipei
9,803 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,285 Kilometer
Lima
9,644 Kilometer
Cairo
3,231 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,210 Kilometer
London
409 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,511 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,285 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,789 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,381 Kilometer
Tehran
4,148 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,436 Kilometer
Hong Kong
9,348 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,558 Kilometer
Lahore
6,009 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,556 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,536 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,122 Kilometer
Harbin
9,770 Kilometer
Tai’an
9,154 Kilometer
Suzhou
9,542 Kilometer
Shantou
9,497 Kilometer
Bangkok
8,747 Kilometer
Bengaluru
7,250 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
2,203 Kilometer
Santiago
11,202 Kilometer
Kolkata
7,438 Kilometer
Sydney
15,063 Kilometer
Yangon
8,282 Kilometer
Jinan
9,134 Kilometer
Chennai
7,417 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
8,914 Kilometer
Melbourne
14,963 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,521 Kilometer
Changchun
9,681 Kilometer
Dalian
9,454 Kilometer
Los Angeles
10,051 Kilometer
Chattogram
7,699 Kilometer
Kunming
8,383 Kilometer