Where is Tunapuna located?

Tunapuna is located in Trinidad and Tobago (Tunapuna/Piarco) and time zone America/Port_of_Spain. Places nearby are Paradise, Arouca and Arima.

Tunapuna (Trinidad and Tobago)

Distances from Tunapuna to the most important cities in Trinidad and Tobago and the world.

How far is it to Tunapuna?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Tunapuna

What country is Tunapuna in?

What country is Tunapuna in?

Latitude

10.6524500°

Longitude

-61.3887800°

Alternate names

  • Tunapuna Village
  • Tunapuna

Distance to the largest cities of Trinidad and Tobago

Chaguanas
15 Kilometer
Mon Repos
41 Kilometer
San Fernando
41 Kilometer
Port of Spain
11 Kilometer
Rio Claro
42 Kilometer
Marabella
38 Kilometer
Point Fortin
58 Kilometer
Scarborough
78 Kilometer
Sangre Grande
22 Kilometer
Peñal
54 Kilometer
Princes Town
42 Kilometer
Siparia
57 Kilometer
Petit Valley
14 Kilometer
Couva
26 Kilometer
Diego Martin
16 Kilometer

From Tunapuna to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
14,802 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,961 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
4,985 Kilometer
Mumbai
10,782 Kilometer
Mexico City
3,170 Kilometer
Beijing
14,582 Kilometer
Karachi
10,390 Kilometer
Tianjin
14,625 Kilometer
Guangzhou
14,038 Kilometer
Delhi
11,265 Kilometer
Moscow
9,346 Kilometer
Shenzhen
14,097 Kilometer
Dhaka
12,228 Kilometer
Seoul
15,357 Kilometer
São Paulo
3,943 Kilometer
Wuhan
14,222 Kilometer
Lagos
5,203 Kilometer
Jakarta
13,586 Kilometer
Tokyo
16,320 Kilometer
New York City
3,457 Kilometer
Dongguan
14,077 Kilometer
Taipei
14,719 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,354 Kilometer
Lima
2,792 Kilometer
Cairo
7,713 Kilometer
Bogotá
1,214 Kilometer
London
6,650 Kilometer
Chongqing
13,596 Kilometer
Chengdu
13,418 Kilometer
Baghdad
8,823 Kilometer
Nanjing
14,604 Kilometer
Tehran
9,436 Kilometer
Nanchong
13,580 Kilometer
Hong Kong
14,103 Kilometer
Xi’an
13,871 Kilometer
Lahore
11,100 Kilometer
Shenyang
15,177 Kilometer
Hangzhou
14,684 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
3,968 Kilometer
Harbin
15,531 Kilometer
Tai’an
14,554 Kilometer
Suzhou
14,735 Kilometer
Shantou
14,317 Kilometer
Bangkok
12,956 Kilometer
Bengaluru
11,122 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
9,122 Kilometer
Santiago
4,908 Kilometer
Kolkata
12,052 Kilometer
Sydney
17,699 Kilometer
Yangon
12,622 Kilometer
Jinan
14,555 Kilometer
Chennai
11,337 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
14,252 Kilometer
Melbourne
17,348 Kilometer
Riyadh
8,786 Kilometer
Changchun
15,378 Kilometer
Dalian
14,966 Kilometer
Los Angeles
5,226 Kilometer
Chattogram
12,325 Kilometer
Kunming
13,224 Kilometer