Where is Grenville located?

Grenville is located in Grenada (Saint Andrew) and time zone America/Grenada. Places nearby are Saint David’s, Gouyave and Victoria.

Grenville (Grenada)

Distances from Grenville to the most important cities in Grenada and the world.

How far is it to Grenville?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Grenville

What country is Grenville in?

What country is Grenville in?

Latitude

12.1227800°

Longitude

-61.6249800°

Alternate names

  • La Baye
  • Grenville

Distance to the largest cities of Grenada

Saint George's
13 Kilometer
Sauteurs
11 Kilometer
Hillsborough
42 Kilometer

From Grenville to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
14,797 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,912 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
5,148 Kilometer
Mumbai
10,788 Kilometer
Mexico City
3,106 Kilometer
Beijing
14,566 Kilometer
Karachi
10,386 Kilometer
Tianjin
14,610 Kilometer
Guangzhou
14,042 Kilometer
Delhi
11,256 Kilometer
Moscow
9,277 Kilometer
Shenzhen
14,102 Kilometer
Dhaka
12,229 Kilometer
Seoul
15,346 Kilometer
São Paulo
4,103 Kilometer
Wuhan
14,217 Kilometer
Lagos
5,239 Kilometer
Jakarta
13,628 Kilometer
Tokyo
16,313 Kilometer
New York City
3,297 Kilometer
Dongguan
14,081 Kilometer
Taipei
14,721 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,416 Kilometer
Lima
2,930 Kilometer
Cairo
7,688 Kilometer
Bogotá
1,295 Kilometer
London
6,556 Kilometer
Chongqing
13,591 Kilometer
Chengdu
13,411 Kilometer
Baghdad
8,797 Kilometer
Nanjing
14,598 Kilometer
Tehran
9,408 Kilometer
Nanchong
13,573 Kilometer
Hong Kong
14,108 Kilometer
Xi’an
13,860 Kilometer
Lahore
11,086 Kilometer
Shenyang
15,160 Kilometer
Hangzhou
14,680 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
4,126 Kilometer
Harbin
15,510 Kilometer
Tai’an
14,543 Kilometer
Suzhou
14,730 Kilometer
Shantou
14,321 Kilometer
Bangkok
12,971 Kilometer
Bengaluru
11,138 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
9,042 Kilometer
Santiago
5,065 Kilometer
Kolkata
12,054 Kilometer
Sydney
17,762 Kilometer
Yangon
12,633 Kilometer
Jinan
14,543 Kilometer
Chennai
11,353 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
14,241 Kilometer
Melbourne
17,416 Kilometer
Riyadh
8,777 Kilometer
Changchun
15,358 Kilometer
Dalian
14,951 Kilometer
Los Angeles
5,132 Kilometer
Chattogram
12,328 Kilometer
Kunming
13,224 Kilometer