Where is Victoria located?

Victoria is located in Grenada (Saint Mark) and time zone America/Grenada. Places nearby are Gouyave, Sauteurs and Grenville.

Victoria (Grenada)

Distances from Victoria to the most important cities in Grenada and the world.

How far is it to Victoria?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Victoria

What country is Victoria in?

What country is Victoria in?

Latitude

12.1902100°

Longitude

-61.7067700°

Alternate names

  • Saint Marks
  • Saint Mark Village
  • Saint Mark
  • Grand Pauvre
  • Grand Pauve

Distance to the largest cities of Grenada

Saint George's
16 Kilometer
Saint David’s
16 Kilometer
Hillsborough
38 Kilometer

From Victoria to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
14,802 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,915 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
5,155 Kilometer
Mumbai
10,794 Kilometer
Mexico City
3,098 Kilometer
Beijing
14,571 Kilometer
Karachi
10,391 Kilometer
Tianjin
14,615 Kilometer
Guangzhou
14,048 Kilometer
Delhi
11,262 Kilometer
Moscow
9,279 Kilometer
Shenzhen
14,108 Kilometer
Dhaka
12,235 Kilometer
Seoul
15,351 Kilometer
São Paulo
4,112 Kilometer
Wuhan
14,223 Kilometer
Lagos
5,246 Kilometer
Jakarta
13,635 Kilometer
Tokyo
16,318 Kilometer
New York City
3,288 Kilometer
Dongguan
14,087 Kilometer
Taipei
14,727 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,424 Kilometer
Lima
2,934 Kilometer
Cairo
7,692 Kilometer
Bogotá
1,294 Kilometer
London
6,556 Kilometer
Chongqing
13,596 Kilometer
Chengdu
13,417 Kilometer
Baghdad
8,802 Kilometer
Nanjing
14,603 Kilometer
Tehran
9,412 Kilometer
Nanchong
13,578 Kilometer
Hong Kong
14,114 Kilometer
Xi’an
13,865 Kilometer
Lahore
11,091 Kilometer
Shenyang
15,165 Kilometer
Hangzhou
14,685 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
4,135 Kilometer
Harbin
15,514 Kilometer
Tai’an
14,548 Kilometer
Suzhou
14,735 Kilometer
Shantou
14,327 Kilometer
Bangkok
12,978 Kilometer
Bengaluru
11,144 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
9,043 Kilometer
Santiago
5,072 Kilometer
Kolkata
12,060 Kilometer
Sydney
17,771 Kilometer
Yangon
12,639 Kilometer
Jinan
14,548 Kilometer
Chennai
11,359 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
14,246 Kilometer
Melbourne
17,425 Kilometer
Riyadh
8,783 Kilometer
Changchun
15,363 Kilometer
Dalian
14,956 Kilometer
Los Angeles
5,123 Kilometer
Chattogram
12,334 Kilometer
Kunming
13,230 Kilometer