Where is Saint George's located?

Saint George's is located in Grenada (Saint George) and time zone America/Grenada. Places nearby are Saint David’s, Gouyave and Grenville.

Saint George's (Grenada)

Distances from Saint George's to the most important cities in Grenada and the world.

How far is it to Saint George's?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Saint George's

What country is Saint George's in?

What country is Saint George's in?

Latitude

12.0528800°

Longitude

-61.7522600°

Alternate names

  • 세인트조지스
  • セントジョージズ
  • סנט ג'ורג'
  • Сент-Джоржес
  • Σεντ Τζόρτζες
  • snt g'wrg'
  • sentojojizu
  • seinteujojiseu
  • St. George's
  • St Georges
  • Sent-Dzhorzhes
  • Sent Tzortzes
  • Sent Džordžas
  • Sent Dzordzas
  • Saint-Georges
  • Saint George.s
  • Saint George's
  • Saint George
  • Port Royal
  • Port Louis
  • Lewis
  • Grenada City
  • Georgetown
  • Fort Royal

Distance to the largest cities of Grenada

Gouyave
12 Kilometer
Grenville
13 Kilometer
Victoria
16 Kilometer
Sauteurs
20 Kilometer
Hillsborough
53 Kilometer

From Saint George's to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
14,808 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,925 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
5,140 Kilometer
Mumbai
10,798 Kilometer
Mexico City
3,098 Kilometer
Beijing
14,578 Kilometer
Karachi
10,397 Kilometer
Tianjin
14,621 Kilometer
Guangzhou
14,053 Kilometer
Delhi
11,268 Kilometer
Moscow
9,290 Kilometer
Shenzhen
14,113 Kilometer
Dhaka
12,240 Kilometer
Seoul
15,357 Kilometer
São Paulo
4,099 Kilometer
Wuhan
14,228 Kilometer
Lagos
5,248 Kilometer
Jakarta
13,637 Kilometer
Tokyo
16,324 Kilometer
New York City
3,302 Kilometer
Dongguan
14,092 Kilometer
Taipei
14,732 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,423 Kilometer
Lima
2,919 Kilometer
Cairo
7,699 Kilometer
Bogotá
1,282 Kilometer
London
6,568 Kilometer
Chongqing
13,602 Kilometer
Chengdu
13,423 Kilometer
Baghdad
8,809 Kilometer
Nanjing
14,609 Kilometer
Tehran
9,420 Kilometer
Nanchong
13,584 Kilometer
Hong Kong
14,119 Kilometer
Xi’an
13,871 Kilometer
Lahore
11,098 Kilometer
Shenyang
15,172 Kilometer
Hangzhou
14,691 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
4,123 Kilometer
Harbin
15,521 Kilometer
Tai’an
14,554 Kilometer
Suzhou
14,741 Kilometer
Shantou
14,332 Kilometer
Bangkok
12,982 Kilometer
Bengaluru
11,148 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
9,055 Kilometer
Santiago
5,056 Kilometer
Kolkata
12,065 Kilometer
Sydney
17,770 Kilometer
Yangon
12,643 Kilometer
Jinan
14,554 Kilometer
Chennai
11,363 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
14,253 Kilometer
Melbourne
17,423 Kilometer
Riyadh
8,789 Kilometer
Changchun
15,370 Kilometer
Dalian
14,963 Kilometer
Los Angeles
5,126 Kilometer
Chattogram
12,339 Kilometer
Kunming
13,235 Kilometer