Where is Aweil located?

Aweil is located in South Sudan (Northern Bahr al Ghazal) and time zone Africa/Juba. Places nearby are Winejok, Gogrial and Kuacjok.

Aweil (South Sudan)

Distances from Aweil to the most important cities in South Sudan and the world.

How far is it to Aweil?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Aweil

What country is Aweil in?

What country is Aweil in?

Latitude

8.7619400°

Longitude

27.3919400°

Alternate names

  • اویل
  • أويل
  • awyl
  • Uwayl
  • Eweil
  • Awel
  • Aweil

Distance to the largest cities of South Sudan

Juba
545 Kilometer
Winejok
31 Kilometer
Malakal
352 Kilometer
Wau
126 Kilometer
Kuacjok
69 Kilometer
Pajok
675 Kilometer
Yei
577 Kilometer
Yambio
468 Kilometer
Gogrial
62 Kilometer
Rumbek
282 Kilometer
Bor
436 Kilometer
Torit
633 Kilometer
Tonj
193 Kilometer
Maridi
454 Kilometer
Leer
226 Kilometer
Tambura
348 Kilometer

From Aweil to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
7,920 Kilometer
Istanbul
3,550 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
8,357 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,812 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,189 Kilometer
Beijing
7,902 Kilometer
Karachi
3,631 Kilometer
Tianjin
7,922 Kilometer
Guangzhou
7,048 Kilometer
Delhi
4,548 Kilometer
Moscow
5,233 Kilometer
Shenzhen
7,098 Kilometer
Dhaka
5,303 Kilometer
Seoul
8,574 Kilometer
São Paulo
6,907 Kilometer
Wuhan
7,353 Kilometer
Lagos
1,936 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,566 Kilometer
Tokyo
9,460 Kilometer
New York City
8,841 Kilometer
Dongguan
7,084 Kilometer
Taipei
7,741 Kilometer
Kinshasa
1,734 Kilometer
Lima
8,661 Kilometer
Cairo
2,363 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,131 Kilometer
London
5,192 Kilometer
Chongqing
6,734 Kilometer
Chengdu
6,590 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,027 Kilometer
Nanjing
7,747 Kilometer
Tehran
3,532 Kilometer
Nanchong
6,746 Kilometer
Hong Kong
7,100 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,100 Kilometer
Lahore
4,517 Kilometer
Shenyang
8,499 Kilometer
Hangzhou
7,790 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
6,634 Kilometer
Harbin
8,922 Kilometer
Tai’an
7,786 Kilometer
Suzhou
7,858 Kilometer
Shantou
7,324 Kilometer
Bangkok
5,874 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,043 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
5,634 Kilometer
Santiago
9,115 Kilometer
Kolkata
5,108 Kilometer
Sydney
10,959 Kilometer
Yangon
5,572 Kilometer
Jinan
7,798 Kilometer
Chennai
4,258 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
7,470 Kilometer
Melbourne
10,711 Kilometer
Riyadh
2,337 Kilometer
Changchun
8,735 Kilometer
Dalian
8,234 Kilometer
Los Angeles
11,978 Kilometer
Chattogram
5,367 Kilometer
Kunming
6,286 Kilometer