Where is Kuacjok located?

Kuacjok is located in South Sudan (Warrap) and time zone Africa/Juba. Places nearby are Gogrial, Wau and Aweil.

Kuacjok (South Sudan)

Distances from Kuacjok to the most important cities in South Sudan and the world.

How far is it to Kuacjok?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Kuacjok

What country is Kuacjok in?

What country is Kuacjok in?

Latitude

8.3027800°

Longitude

27.9800000°

Alternate names

  • Kwajok
  • Kwacjok
  • Kuajok
  • Kuacjok
  • Kajok

Distance to the largest cities of South Sudan

Juba
477 Kilometer
Winejok
85 Kilometer
Malakal
324 Kilometer
Wau
66 Kilometer
Pajok
607 Kilometer
Yei
511 Kilometer
Yambio
412 Kilometer
Aweil
69 Kilometer
Gogrial
27 Kilometer
Rumbek
213 Kilometer
Bor
367 Kilometer
Torit
564 Kilometer
Tonj
126 Kilometer
Maridi
391 Kilometer
Leer
173 Kilometer
Tambura
300 Kilometer

From Kuacjok to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
7,892 Kilometer
Istanbul
3,599 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
8,367 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,783 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,242 Kilometer
Beijing
7,882 Kilometer
Karachi
3,615 Kilometer
Tianjin
7,901 Kilometer
Guangzhou
7,014 Kilometer
Delhi
4,532 Kilometer
Moscow
5,276 Kilometer
Shenzhen
7,063 Kilometer
Dhaka
5,274 Kilometer
Seoul
8,549 Kilometer
São Paulo
6,921 Kilometer
Wuhan
7,325 Kilometer
Lagos
1,977 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,508 Kilometer
Tokyo
9,431 Kilometer
New York City
8,904 Kilometer
Dongguan
7,050 Kilometer
Taipei
7,707 Kilometer
Kinshasa
1,720 Kilometer
Lima
8,694 Kilometer
Cairo
2,408 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,175 Kilometer
London
5,258 Kilometer
Chongqing
6,707 Kilometer
Chengdu
6,565 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,051 Kilometer
Nanjing
7,720 Kilometer
Tehran
3,549 Kilometer
Nanchong
6,720 Kilometer
Hong Kong
7,065 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,077 Kilometer
Lahore
4,506 Kilometer
Shenyang
8,478 Kilometer
Hangzhou
7,761 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
6,648 Kilometer
Harbin
8,904 Kilometer
Tai’an
7,763 Kilometer
Suzhou
7,829 Kilometer
Shantou
7,290 Kilometer
Bangkok
5,833 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,002 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
5,683 Kilometer
Santiago
9,130 Kilometer
Kolkata
5,079 Kilometer
Sydney
10,895 Kilometer
Yangon
5,534 Kilometer
Jinan
7,775 Kilometer
Chennai
4,217 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
7,446 Kilometer
Melbourne
10,645 Kilometer
Riyadh
2,344 Kilometer
Changchun
8,715 Kilometer
Dalian
8,212 Kilometer
Los Angeles
12,036 Kilometer
Chattogram
5,336 Kilometer
Kunming
6,256 Kilometer