Where is Gogrial located?

Gogrial is located in South Sudan (Warrap) and time zone Africa/Juba. Places nearby are Kuacjok, Aweil and Winejok.

Gogrial (South Sudan)

Distances from Gogrial to the most important cities in South Sudan and the world.

How far is it to Gogrial?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Gogrial

What country is Gogrial in?

What country is Gogrial in?

Latitude

8.5332400°

Longitude

28.1003700°

Alternate names

  • Гогриале
  • Qaqriyal
  • Gogriale
  • Gogrial

Distance to the largest cities of South Sudan

Juba
492 Kilometer
Winejok
68 Kilometer
Malakal
305 Kilometer
Wau
92 Kilometer
Kuacjok
27 Kilometer
Pajok
622 Kilometer
Yei
530 Kilometer
Yambio
436 Kilometer
Aweil
62 Kilometer
Rumbek
228 Kilometer
Bor
377 Kilometer
Torit
577 Kilometer
Tonj
146 Kilometer
Maridi
413 Kilometer
Leer
165 Kilometer
Tambura
327 Kilometer

From Gogrial to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
7,875 Kilometer
Istanbul
3,574 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
8,390 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,765 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,249 Kilometer
Beijing
7,862 Kilometer
Karachi
3,594 Kilometer
Tianjin
7,881 Kilometer
Guangzhou
6,998 Kilometer
Delhi
4,511 Kilometer
Moscow
5,250 Kilometer
Shenzhen
7,048 Kilometer
Dhaka
5,257 Kilometer
Seoul
8,531 Kilometer
São Paulo
6,943 Kilometer
Wuhan
7,308 Kilometer
Lagos
1,990 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,505 Kilometer
Tokyo
9,414 Kilometer
New York City
8,903 Kilometer
Dongguan
7,035 Kilometer
Taipei
7,692 Kilometer
Kinshasa
1,746 Kilometer
Lima
8,710 Kilometer
Cairo
2,382 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,186 Kilometer
London
5,239 Kilometer
Chongqing
6,689 Kilometer
Chengdu
6,547 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,024 Kilometer
Nanjing
7,702 Kilometer
Tehran
3,522 Kilometer
Nanchong
6,702 Kilometer
Hong Kong
7,050 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,058 Kilometer
Lahore
4,484 Kilometer
Shenyang
8,459 Kilometer
Hangzhou
7,744 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
6,669 Kilometer
Harbin
8,883 Kilometer
Tai’an
7,744 Kilometer
Suzhou
7,812 Kilometer
Shantou
7,275 Kilometer
Bangkok
5,820 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,989 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
5,657 Kilometer
Santiago
9,151 Kilometer
Kolkata
5,062 Kilometer
Sydney
10,897 Kilometer
Yangon
5,520 Kilometer
Jinan
7,756 Kilometer
Chennai
4,204 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
7,427 Kilometer
Melbourne
10,649 Kilometer
Riyadh
2,319 Kilometer
Changchun
8,696 Kilometer
Dalian
8,193 Kilometer
Los Angeles
12,039 Kilometer
Chattogram
5,320 Kilometer
Kunming
6,239 Kilometer