Where is Kur’yanovo located?

What country is Kur’yanovo in?

Russia

What country is Kur’yanovo in?

Kur’yanovo

Kur’yanovo is located in Russia (Yugo-Vostochnyy Administrativnyy Okrug, Moscow) and time zone Europe/Moscow. Places nearby are Mar’ino, Kolomenskoye and Orekhovo-Borisovo Severnoye.

Latitude

55.6500000°

Longitude

37.7000000°

Alternate names

  • Курьяново
  • Kur’yanovo
  • Kur’yanova
  • Kur'yanovo
  • Kur'yanova
  • Kur'janovo

How far is it to Kur’yanovo?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Kur’yanovo

Distance to the largest cities of Russia

Moscow
13 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
756 Kilometer
Novosibirsk
3,619 Kilometer
Yekaterinburg
1,838 Kilometer
Nizhniy Novgorod
510 Kilometer
Samara
1,032 Kilometer
Omsk
2,854 Kilometer
Kazan
914 Kilometer
Rostov-na-Donu
940 Kilometer
Chelyabinsk
1,899 Kilometer
Ufa
1,465 Kilometer
Volgograd
937 Kilometer
Perm
1,507 Kilometer
Krasnoyarsk
4,414 Kilometer
Saratov
804 Kilometer
Voronezh
453 Kilometer

From Kur’yanovo to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
7,219 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
12,556 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,910 Kilometer
Mexico City
11,649 Kilometer
Beijing
6,530 Kilometer
Karachi
4,119 Kilometer
İstanbul
1,756 Kilometer
Tianjin
6,612 Kilometer
Guangzhou
7,024 Kilometer
Delhi
4,338 Kilometer
Moscow
13 Kilometer
Shenzhen
7,112 Kilometer
Dhaka
5,488 Kilometer
Seoul
7,414 Kilometer
São Paulo
11,019 Kilometer
Wuhan
6,717 Kilometer
Lagos
6,068 Kilometer
Jakarta
8,770 Kilometer
Tokyo
8,450 Kilometer
New York City
9,086 Kilometer
Dongguan
7,064 Kilometer
Taipei
7,504 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,836 Kilometer
Lima
11,819 Kilometer
Cairo
2,862 Kilometer
Bogotá
10,559 Kilometer
London
3,060 Kilometer
Chongqing
6,211 Kilometer
Chengdu
5,978 Kilometer
Baghdad
2,512 Kilometer
Nanjing
6,986 Kilometer
Tehran
2,454 Kilometer
Nanchong
6,116 Kilometer
Hong Kong
7,133 Kilometer
Xi’an
6,165 Kilometer
Lahore
3,952 Kilometer
Shenyang
7,026 Kilometer
Hangzhou
7,162 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
10,796 Kilometer
Harbin
7,199 Kilometer

Places near Kur’yanovo