Where is Metsamor located?

Metsamor is located in Armenia (Armavir) and time zone Asia/Yerevan. Places nearby are Masis, Vagharshapat and Yerevan.

Metsamor (Armenia)

Distances from Metsamor to the most important cities in Armenia and the world.

How far is it to Metsamor?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Metsamor

What country is Metsamor in?

What country is Metsamor in?

Latitude

40.0723300°

Longitude

44.2916900°

Alternate names

  • Մեծամոր
  • Мецамор
  • Metsamor
  • Mecamor
  • Kamarlu

Distance to the largest cities of Armenia

Yerevan
21 Kilometer
Gyumri
87 Kilometer
Vanadzor
82 Kilometer
Vagharshapat
10 Kilometer
Hrazdan
60 Kilometer
Abovyan
35 Kilometer
Kapan
194 Kilometer
Ararat
42 Kilometer
Armavir
22 Kilometer
Step’anavan
103 Kilometer
Gavarr
73 Kilometer
Artashat
24 Kilometer
Goris
175 Kilometer
Masis
10 Kilometer
Ashtarak
26 Kilometer
Sevan
74 Kilometer

From Metsamor to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
6,250 Kilometer
Istanbul
1,232 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,617 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,251 Kilometer
Mexico City
11,696 Kilometer
Beijing
5,768 Kilometer
Karachi
2,470 Kilometer
Tianjin
5,832 Kilometer
Guangzhou
5,823 Kilometer
Delhi
2,919 Kilometer
Moscow
1,806 Kilometer
Shenzhen
5,906 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,105 Kilometer
Seoul
6,621 Kilometer
São Paulo
10,094 Kilometer
Wuhan
5,694 Kilometer
Lagos
4,938 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,139 Kilometer
Tokyo
7,647 Kilometer
New York City
9,464 Kilometer
Dongguan
5,865 Kilometer
Taipei
6,396 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,406 Kilometer
Lima
11,272 Kilometer
Cairo
1,517 Kilometer
Bogotá
10,242 Kilometer
London
3,770 Kilometer
Chongqing
5,114 Kilometer
Chengdu
4,893 Kilometer
Baghdad
741 Kilometer
Nanjing
6,024 Kilometer
Tehran
746 Kilometer
Nanchong
5,048 Kilometer
Hong Kong
5,923 Kilometer
Xi’an
5,210 Kilometer
Lahore
2,581 Kilometer
Shenyang
6,334 Kilometer
Hangzhou
6,164 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,847 Kilometer
Harbin
6,618 Kilometer
Tai’an
5,842 Kilometer
Suzhou
6,180 Kilometer
Shantou
6,078 Kilometer
Bangkok
5,348 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,998 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
2,455 Kilometer
Santiago
12,246 Kilometer
Kolkata
4,018 Kilometer
Sydney
11,803 Kilometer
Yangon
4,875 Kilometer
Jinan
5,828 Kilometer
Chennai
4,135 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
5,579 Kilometer
Melbourne
11,759 Kilometer
Riyadh
1,703 Kilometer
Changchun
6,496 Kilometer
Dalian
6,186 Kilometer
Los Angeles
13,020 Kilometer
Chattogram
4,274 Kilometer
Kunming
4,958 Kilometer