Where is Pasrur located?

Pasrur is located in Pakistan (Siālkot District, Punjab) and time zone Asia/Karachi. Places nearby are Kalaswala, Chawinda and Kot Ghulam Muhammad.

Pasrur (Pakistan)

Distances from Pasrur to the most important cities in Pakistan and the world.

How far is it to Pasrur?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Pasrur

What country is Pasrur in?

What country is Pasrur in?

Latitude

32.2628600°

Longitude

74.6632700°

Alternate names

  • Pasūr
  • Pasur
  • Pasrur

Distance to the largest cities of Pakistan

Karachi
1,019 Kilometer
Lahore
81 Kilometer
Faisalabad
157 Kilometer
Rawalpindi
196 Kilometer
Multan
341 Kilometer
Hyderabad
908 Kilometer
Gujranwala
40 Kilometer
Peshawar
313 Kilometer
Rahim Yar Khan
548 Kilometer
Quetta
654 Kilometer
Muzaffarābād
251 Kilometer
Battagram
296 Kilometer
Kotli
151 Kilometer
Islamabad
206 Kilometer
Bahawalpur
396 Kilometer
Sargodha
160 Kilometer

From Pasrur to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
3,745 Kilometer
Istanbul
3,782 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
12,938 Kilometer
Mumbai
1,458 Kilometer
Mexico City
13,975 Kilometer
Beijing
3,443 Kilometer
Karachi
1,019 Kilometer
Tianjin
3,484 Kilometer
Guangzhou
3,247 Kilometer
Delhi
447 Kilometer
Moscow
3,932 Kilometer
Shenzhen
3,329 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,572 Kilometer
Seoul
4,226 Kilometer
São Paulo
11,483 Kilometer
Wuhan
3,174 Kilometer
Lagos
6,369 Kilometer
Jakarta
4,954 Kilometer
Tokyo
5,216 Kilometer
New York City
11,930 Kilometer
Dongguan
3,288 Kilometer
Taipei
3,833 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,224 Kilometer
Lima
13,077 Kilometer
Cairo
3,482 Kilometer
Bogotá
12,282 Kilometer
London
6,347 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,569 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,359 Kilometer
Baghdad
2,424 Kilometer
Nanjing
3,529 Kilometer
Tehran
1,897 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,519 Kilometer
Hong Kong
3,346 Kilometer
Xi’an
2,750 Kilometer
Lahore
81 Kilometer
Shenyang
4,040 Kilometer
Hangzhou
3,646 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
11,212 Kilometer
Harbin
4,416 Kilometer
Tai’an
3,424 Kilometer
Suzhou
3,676 Kilometer
Shantou
3,504 Kilometer
Bangkok
2,901 Kilometer
Bengaluru
2,135 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
4,675 Kilometer
Santiago
13,689 Kilometer
Kolkata
1,530 Kilometer
Sydney
9,509 Kilometer
Yangon
2,418 Kilometer
Jinan
3,421 Kilometer
Chennai
2,157 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
3,131 Kilometer
Melbourne
9,542 Kilometer
Riyadh
2,386 Kilometer
Changchun
4,249 Kilometer
Dalian
3,826 Kilometer
Los Angeles
15,434 Kilometer
Chattogram
1,754 Kilometer
Kunming
2,381 Kilometer