Where is Khaur located?

Khaur is located in India (Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir) and time zone Asia/Kolkata. Places nearby are Bishnāh, Norīa and Jammu.

Khaur (India)

Distances from Khaur to the most important cities in India and the world.

How far is it to Khaur?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Khaur

What country is Khaur in?

What country is Khaur in?

Latitude

32.6027000°

Longitude

74.8091800°

Alternate names

  • Khour
  • Khaur

Distance to the largest cities of India

Mumbai
1,496 Kilometer
Delhi
476 Kilometer
Bengaluru
2,171 Kilometer
Kolkata
1,548 Kilometer
Chennai
2,191 Kilometer
Ahmedabad
1,068 Kilometer
Hyderabad
1,699 Kilometer
Pune
1,551 Kilometer
Surat
1,265 Kilometer
Kanpur
808 Kilometer
Jaipur
630 Kilometer
Navi Mumbai
1,499 Kilometer
Lucknow
801 Kilometer
Nagpur
1,306 Kilometer
Indore
1,090 Kilometer
Kallakurichi
2,319 Kilometer

From Khaur to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
3,735 Kilometer
Istanbul
3,784 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
12,969 Kilometer
Mumbai
1,496 Kilometer
Mexico City
13,990 Kilometer
Beijing
3,423 Kilometer
Karachi
1,056 Kilometer
Tianjin
3,465 Kilometer
Guangzhou
3,247 Kilometer
Delhi
476 Kilometer
Moscow
3,916 Kilometer
Shenzhen
3,330 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,586 Kilometer
Seoul
4,209 Kilometer
São Paulo
11,513 Kilometer
Wuhan
3,164 Kilometer
Lagos
6,396 Kilometer
Jakarta
4,980 Kilometer
Tokyo
5,202 Kilometer
New York City
11,939 Kilometer
Dongguan
3,289 Kilometer
Taipei
3,829 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,258 Kilometer
Lima
13,102 Kilometer
Cairo
3,496 Kilometer
Bogotá
12,303 Kilometer
London
6,345 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,562 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,350 Kilometer
Baghdad
2,434 Kilometer
Nanjing
3,518 Kilometer
Tehran
1,902 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,510 Kilometer
Hong Kong
3,348 Kilometer
Xi’an
2,736 Kilometer
Lahore
121 Kilometer
Shenyang
4,019 Kilometer
Hangzhou
3,637 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
11,242 Kilometer
Harbin
4,392 Kilometer
Tai’an
3,408 Kilometer
Suzhou
3,666 Kilometer
Shantou
3,503 Kilometer
Bangkok
2,919 Kilometer
Bengaluru
2,171 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
4,660 Kilometer
Santiago
13,719 Kilometer
Kolkata
1,548 Kilometer
Sydney
9,530 Kilometer
Yangon
2,436 Kilometer
Jinan
3,405 Kilometer
Chennai
2,191 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
3,116 Kilometer
Melbourne
9,565 Kilometer
Riyadh
2,410 Kilometer
Changchun
4,227 Kilometer
Dalian
3,807 Kilometer
Los Angeles
15,445 Kilometer
Chattogram
1,769 Kilometer
Kunming
2,383 Kilometer