Where is Kalaswala located?

Kalaswala is located in Pakistan (Siālkot District, Punjab) and time zone Asia/Karachi. Places nearby are Pasrur, Chawinda and Kot Ghulam Muhammad.

Kalaswala (Pakistan)

Distances from Kalaswala to the most important cities in Pakistan and the world.

How far is it to Kalaswala?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Kalaswala

What country is Kalaswala in?

What country is Kalaswala in?

Latitude

32.2008100°

Longitude

74.6485800°

Alternate names

  • Kalāswāla
  • Kalaswala

Distance to the largest cities of Pakistan

Karachi
1,013 Kilometer
Lahore
75 Kilometer
Faisalabad
152 Kilometer
Rawalpindi
200 Kilometer
Multan
336 Kilometer
Hyderabad
902 Kilometer
Gujranwala
37 Kilometer
Peshawar
316 Kilometer
Rahim Yar Khan
542 Kilometer
Quetta
651 Kilometer
Muzaffarābād
257 Kilometer
Battagram
302 Kilometer
Kotli
157 Kilometer
Islamabad
211 Kilometer
Bahawalpur
389 Kilometer
Sargodha
158 Kilometer

From Kalaswala to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
3,746 Kilometer
Istanbul
3,782 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
12,933 Kilometer
Mumbai
1,451 Kilometer
Mexico City
13,973 Kilometer
Beijing
3,446 Kilometer
Karachi
1,013 Kilometer
Tianjin
3,487 Kilometer
Guangzhou
3,246 Kilometer
Delhi
442 Kilometer
Moscow
3,936 Kilometer
Shenzhen
3,328 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,569 Kilometer
Seoul
4,228 Kilometer
São Paulo
11,478 Kilometer
Wuhan
3,174 Kilometer
Lagos
6,365 Kilometer
Jakarta
4,949 Kilometer
Tokyo
5,218 Kilometer
New York City
11,929 Kilometer
Dongguan
3,287 Kilometer
Taipei
3,832 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,219 Kilometer
Lima
13,074 Kilometer
Cairo
3,480 Kilometer
Bogotá
12,279 Kilometer
London
6,348 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,569 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,359 Kilometer
Baghdad
2,423 Kilometer
Nanjing
3,530 Kilometer
Tehran
1,897 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,520 Kilometer
Hong Kong
3,345 Kilometer
Xi’an
2,752 Kilometer
Lahore
75 Kilometer
Shenyang
4,043 Kilometer
Hangzhou
3,647 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
11,207 Kilometer
Harbin
4,419 Kilometer
Tai’an
3,426 Kilometer
Suzhou
3,677 Kilometer
Shantou
3,503 Kilometer
Bangkok
2,897 Kilometer
Bengaluru
2,128 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
4,679 Kilometer
Santiago
13,685 Kilometer
Kolkata
1,526 Kilometer
Sydney
9,504 Kilometer
Yangon
2,414 Kilometer
Jinan
3,423 Kilometer
Chennai
2,150 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
3,133 Kilometer
Melbourne
9,537 Kilometer
Riyadh
2,382 Kilometer
Changchun
4,253 Kilometer
Dalian
3,828 Kilometer
Los Angeles
15,433 Kilometer
Chattogram
1,751 Kilometer
Kunming
2,380 Kilometer