Where is Ferozepore located?

Ferozepore is located in India (Firozpur, Punjab) and time zone Asia/Kolkata. Places nearby are Khem Karan, Kasur and Talwandi Bhai.

Ferozepore (India)

Distances from Ferozepore to the most important cities in India and the world.

How far is it to Ferozepore?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Ferozepore

What country is Ferozepore in?

What country is Ferozepore in?

Latitude

30.9257400°

Longitude

74.6131100°

Alternate names

  • Fīrozpur
  • Fērūzpur
  • Firozpur
  • Feruzpur
  • Ferozepur
  • Ferozepore

Distance to the largest cities of India

Mumbai
1,311 Kilometer
Delhi
326 Kilometer
Bengaluru
1,989 Kilometer
Kolkata
1,434 Kilometer
Chennai
2,014 Kilometer
Ahmedabad
884 Kilometer
Hyderabad
1,521 Kilometer
Pune
1,366 Kilometer
Surat
1,080 Kilometer
Kanpur
672 Kilometer
Jaipur
451 Kilometer
Navi Mumbai
1,314 Kilometer
Lucknow
676 Kilometer
Nagpur
1,134 Kilometer
Indore
908 Kilometer
Kallakurichi
2,140 Kilometer

From Ferozepore to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
3,748 Kilometer
Istanbul
3,818 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
12,852 Kilometer
Mumbai
1,311 Kilometer
Mexico City
13,957 Kilometer
Beijing
3,486 Kilometer
Karachi
903 Kilometer
Tianjin
3,523 Kilometer
Guangzhou
3,208 Kilometer
Delhi
326 Kilometer
Moscow
4,027 Kilometer
Shenzhen
3,288 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,492 Kilometer
Seoul
4,252 Kilometer
São Paulo
11,401 Kilometer
Wuhan
3,173 Kilometer
Lagos
6,301 Kilometer
Jakarta
4,831 Kilometer
Tokyo
5,233 Kilometer
New York City
11,938 Kilometer
Dongguan
3,249 Kilometer
Taipei
3,809 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,127 Kilometer
Lima
13,020 Kilometer
Cairo
3,470 Kilometer
Bogotá
12,243 Kilometer
London
6,393 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,560 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,356 Kilometer
Baghdad
2,432 Kilometer
Nanjing
3,535 Kilometer
Tehran
1,928 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,518 Kilometer
Hong Kong
3,305 Kilometer
Xi’an
2,770 Kilometer
Lahore
73 Kilometer
Shenyang
4,084 Kilometer
Hangzhou
3,645 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
11,130 Kilometer
Harbin
4,471 Kilometer
Tai’an
3,449 Kilometer
Suzhou
3,679 Kilometer
Shantou
3,469 Kilometer
Bangkok
2,803 Kilometer
Bengaluru
1,989 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
4,769 Kilometer
Santiago
13,609 Kilometer
Kolkata
1,434 Kilometer
Sydney
9,399 Kilometer
Yangon
2,320 Kilometer
Jinan
3,449 Kilometer
Chennai
2,014 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
3,151 Kilometer
Melbourne
9,426 Kilometer
Riyadh
2,334 Kilometer
Changchun
4,300 Kilometer
Dalian
3,860 Kilometer
Los Angeles
15,432 Kilometer
Chattogram
1,670 Kilometer
Kunming
2,340 Kilometer