Where is Badarganj located?

Badarganj is located in Bangladesh (Rangpur, Rangpur Division) and time zone Asia/Dhaka. Places nearby are Parbatipur, Saidpur and Rangpur.

Badarganj (Bangladesh)

Distances from Badarganj to the most important cities in Bangladesh and the world.

How far is it to Badarganj?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Badarganj

What country is Badarganj in?

What country is Badarganj in?

Latitude

25.6741900°

Longitude

89.0537700°

Alternate names

  • Badarganja
  • Badarganj

Distance to the largest cities of Bangladesh

Dhaka
242 Kilometer
Chattogram
429 Kilometer
Khulna
318 Kilometer
Rājshāhi
148 Kilometer
Comilla
297 Kilometer
Shibganj
77 Kilometer
Natore
139 Kilometer
Rangpur
18 Kilometer
Tungi
224 Kilometer
Narsingdi
234 Kilometer
Bagerhat
337 Kilometer
Cox’s Bāzār
522 Kilometer
Jessore
276 Kilometer
Nāgarpur
190 Kilometer
Sylhet
241 Kilometer
Mymensingh
148 Kilometer

From Badarganj to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
2,663 Kilometer
Istanbul
5,096 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
13,531 Kilometer
Mumbai
1,484 Kilometer
Mexico City
15,070 Kilometer
Beijing
2,690 Kilometer
Karachi
1,766 Kilometer
Tianjin
2,694 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,956 Kilometer
Delhi
1,001 Kilometer
Moscow
5,280 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,031 Kilometer
Dhaka
242 Kilometer
Seoul
3,304 Kilometer
São Paulo
12,131 Kilometer
Wuhan
2,088 Kilometer
Lagos
7,171 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,786 Kilometer
Tokyo
4,198 Kilometer
New York City
13,149 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,997 Kilometer
Taipei
2,599 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,760 Kilometer
Lima
13,919 Kilometer
Cairo
4,649 Kilometer
Bogotá
13,255 Kilometer
London
7,680 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,464 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,321 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,670 Kilometer
Nanjing
2,480 Kilometer
Tehran
3,206 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,474 Kilometer
Hong Kong
2,044 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,849 Kilometer
Lahore
1,343 Kilometer
Shenyang
3,272 Kilometer
Hangzhou
2,540 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
11,852 Kilometer
Harbin
3,731 Kilometer
Tai’an
2,526 Kilometer
Suzhou
2,598 Kilometer
Shantou
2,227 Kilometer
Bangkok
1,599 Kilometer
Bengaluru
1,671 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
6,024 Kilometer
Santiago
14,337 Kilometer
Kolkata
347 Kilometer
Sydney
8,223 Kilometer
Yangon
1,129 Kilometer
Jinan
2,542 Kilometer
Chennai
1,552 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
2,207 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,293 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,388 Kilometer
Changchun
3,526 Kilometer
Dalian
2,983 Kilometer
Los Angeles
16,609 Kilometer
Chattogram
429 Kilometer
Kunming
1,095 Kilometer