Where is Tungi located?

Tungi is located in Bangladesh (Gazipur, Dhaka) and time zone Asia/Dhaka. Places nearby are Paltan, Azimpur and Dhaka.

Tungi (Bangladesh)

Distances from Tungi to the most important cities in Bangladesh and the world.

How far is it to Tungi?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Tungi

What country is Tungi in?

What country is Tungi in?

Latitude

23.8915400°

Longitude

90.4023200°

Alternate names

  • টঙ্গী
  • tangi
  • Tungi
  • Tongi
  • Tangi

Distance to the largest cities of Bangladesh

Dhaka
20 Kilometer
Chattogram
206 Kilometer
Khulna
137 Kilometer
Rājshāhi
154 Kilometer
Comilla
78 Kilometer
Shibganj
150 Kilometer
Natore
127 Kilometer
Rangpur
224 Kilometer
Narsingdi
25 Kilometer
Bagerhat
144 Kilometer
Cox’s Bāzār
299 Kilometer
Jessore
124 Kilometer
Nāgarpur
46 Kilometer
Sylhet
162 Kilometer
Mymensingh
95 Kilometer
Nārāyanganj
32 Kilometer

From Tungi to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
2,612 Kilometer
Istanbul
5,265 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
13,531 Kilometer
Mumbai
1,498 Kilometer
Mexico City
15,170 Kilometer
Beijing
2,726 Kilometer
Karachi
1,874 Kilometer
Tianjin
2,721 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,830 Kilometer
Delhi
1,177 Kilometer
Moscow
5,488 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,899 Kilometer
Dhaka
20 Kilometer
Seoul
3,290 Kilometer
São Paulo
12,142 Kilometer
Wuhan
2,046 Kilometer
Lagos
7,220 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,563 Kilometer
Tokyo
4,151 Kilometer
New York City
13,282 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,870 Kilometer
Taipei
2,494 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,762 Kilometer
Lima
13,966 Kilometer
Cairo
4,781 Kilometer
Bogotá
13,329 Kilometer
London
7,854 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,435 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,323 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,824 Kilometer
Nanjing
2,441 Kilometer
Tehran
3,378 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,467 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,910 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,870 Kilometer
Lahore
1,536 Kilometer
Shenyang
3,295 Kilometer
Hangzhou
2,483 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
11,862 Kilometer
Harbin
3,767 Kilometer
Tai’an
2,529 Kilometer
Suzhou
2,549 Kilometer
Shantou
2,106 Kilometer
Bangkok
1,377 Kilometer
Bengaluru
1,579 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
6,231 Kilometer
Santiago
14,346 Kilometer
Kolkata
219 Kilometer
Sydney
8,002 Kilometer
Yangon
905 Kilometer
Jinan
2,550 Kilometer
Chennai
1,438 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
2,211 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,070 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,496 Kilometer
Changchun
3,555 Kilometer
Dalian
2,993 Kilometer
Los Angeles
16,729 Kilometer
Chattogram
206 Kilometer
Kunming
993 Kilometer