Where is Khulna located?

Khulna is located in Bangladesh and time zone Asia/Dhaka. Places nearby are Phultala, Bhātpāra Abhaynagar and Bagerhat.

Khulna (Bangladesh)

Distances from Khulna to the most important cities in Bangladesh and the world.

How far is it to Khulna?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Khulna

What country is Khulna in?

What country is Khulna in?

Latitude

22.8097900°

Longitude

89.5643900°

Alternate names

  • 쿨나
  • 库尔纳市
  • クルナ
  • குல்னா
  • খুলনা
  • खुलना
  • کھلنا
  • خولنا
  • Кхулна
  • Кхелна
  • Кулна
  • kuruna
  • kulna
  • ku er na shi
  • khwlna
  • khulana
  • Kulno
  • Kulna
  • Kkhulna
  • Kkhelna
  • Khulnâ
  • Khulna

Distance to the largest cities of Bangladesh

Dhaka
120 Kilometer
Chattogram
189 Kilometer
Rājshāhi
189 Kilometer
Comilla
148 Kilometer
Shibganj
242 Kilometer
Natore
182 Kilometer
Rangpur
324 Kilometer
Tungi
137 Kilometer
Narsingdi
153 Kilometer
Bagerhat
25 Kilometer
Cox’s Bāzār
247 Kilometer
Jessore
49 Kilometer
Nāgarpur
140 Kilometer
Sylhet
295 Kilometer
Mymensingh
224 Kilometer
Nārāyanganj
116 Kilometer

From Khulna to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
2,714 Kilometer
Istanbul
5,246 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
13,415 Kilometer
Mumbai
1,396 Kilometer
Mexico City
15,100 Kilometer
Beijing
2,854 Kilometer
Karachi
1,818 Kilometer
Tianjin
2,847 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,895 Kilometer
Delhi
1,177 Kilometer
Moscow
5,514 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,961 Kilometer
Dhaka
120 Kilometer
Seoul
3,405 Kilometer
São Paulo
12,030 Kilometer
Wuhan
2,153 Kilometer
Lagos
7,124 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,479 Kilometer
Tokyo
4,253 Kilometer
New York City
13,233 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,935 Kilometer
Taipei
2,569 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,648 Kilometer
Lima
13,868 Kilometer
Cairo
4,733 Kilometer
Bogotá
13,244 Kilometer
London
7,839 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,549 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,447 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,794 Kilometer
Nanjing
2,549 Kilometer
Tehran
3,365 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,587 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,970 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,996 Kilometer
Lahore
1,552 Kilometer
Shenyang
3,421 Kilometer
Hangzhou
2,582 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
11,750 Kilometer
Harbin
3,895 Kilometer
Tai’an
2,650 Kilometer
Suzhou
2,652 Kilometer
Shantou
2,173 Kilometer
Bangkok
1,326 Kilometer
Bengaluru
1,445 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
6,257 Kilometer
Santiago
14,233 Kilometer
Kolkata
100 Kilometer
Sydney
7,949 Kilometer
Yangon
845 Kilometer
Jinan
2,672 Kilometer
Chennai
1,302 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
2,332 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,007 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,434 Kilometer
Changchun
3,682 Kilometer
Dalian
3,116 Kilometer
Los Angeles
16,671 Kilometer
Chattogram
189 Kilometer
Kunming
1,081 Kilometer