Where is Bogra located?

Bogra is located in Bangladesh (Rajshahi Division) and time zone Asia/Dhaka. Places nearby are Shibganj, Pār Naogaon and Sarishābāri.

Bogra (Bangladesh)

Distances from Bogra to the most important cities in Bangladesh and the world.

How far is it to Bogra?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Bogra

What country is Bogra in?

What country is Bogra in?

Latitude

24.8509800°

Longitude

89.3710800°

Alternate names

  • ボグラ
  • বগুড়া
  • بوگرا
  • Богра
  • bwgra
  • bogura
  • bagura
  • Bogra
  • Bogora

Distance to the largest cities of Bangladesh

Dhaka
150 Kilometer
Chattogram
339 Kilometer
Khulna
225 Kilometer
Rājshāhi
81 Kilometer
Comilla
211 Kilometer
Shibganj
17 Kilometer
Natore
57 Kilometer
Rangpur
99 Kilometer
Tungi
134 Kilometer
Narsingdi
148 Kilometer
Bagerhat
244 Kilometer
Cox’s Bāzār
431 Kilometer
Jessore
185 Kilometer
Nāgarpur
96 Kilometer
Sylhet
200 Kilometer
Mymensingh
83 Kilometer

From Bogra to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
2,661 Kilometer
Istanbul
5,150 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
13,509 Kilometer
Mumbai
1,464 Kilometer
Mexico City
15,092 Kilometer
Beijing
2,724 Kilometer
Karachi
1,789 Kilometer
Tianjin
2,724 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,920 Kilometer
Delhi
1,057 Kilometer
Moscow
5,357 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,992 Kilometer
Dhaka
150 Kilometer
Seoul
3,318 Kilometer
São Paulo
12,113 Kilometer
Wuhan
2,089 Kilometer
Lagos
7,170 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,692 Kilometer
Tokyo
4,198 Kilometer
New York City
13,186 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,961 Kilometer
Taipei
2,573 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,738 Kilometer
Lima
13,917 Kilometer
Cairo
4,685 Kilometer
Bogotá
13,264 Kilometer
London
7,737 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,469 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,338 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,717 Kilometer
Nanjing
2,483 Kilometer
Tehran
3,262 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,488 Kilometer
Hong Kong
2,004 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,876 Kilometer
Lahore
1,410 Kilometer
Shenyang
3,301 Kilometer
Hangzhou
2,535 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
11,834 Kilometer
Harbin
3,766 Kilometer
Tai’an
2,546 Kilometer
Suzhou
2,597 Kilometer
Shantou
2,194 Kilometer
Bangkok
1,511 Kilometer
Bengaluru
1,611 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
6,101 Kilometer
Santiago
14,318 Kilometer
Kolkata
264 Kilometer
Sydney
8,136 Kilometer
Yangon
1,038 Kilometer
Jinan
2,564 Kilometer
Chennai
1,484 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
2,227 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,203 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,412 Kilometer
Changchun
3,557 Kilometer
Dalian
3,007 Kilometer
Los Angeles
16,640 Kilometer
Chattogram
339 Kilometer
Kunming
1,068 Kilometer