Where is Comilla located?

Comilla is located in Bangladesh (Cumilla, Chittagong) and time zone Asia/Dhaka. Places nearby are Sonāmura, Barjala and Lākshām.

Comilla (Bangladesh)

Distances from Comilla to the most important cities in Bangladesh and the world.

How far is it to Comilla?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Comilla

What country is Comilla in?

What country is Comilla in?

Latitude

23.4618600°

Longitude

91.1850300°

Alternate names

  • クミッラ
  • คูมิลลา
  • কুমিল্লা
  • कोमिल्ला
  • کومیلا
  • Комилле
  • Комилла
  • kwmyla
  • kumirra
  • kumilla
  • komilla
  • khu mi l la
  • Kumillā
  • Kumilla
  • Komille
  • Komilla
  • Komila
  • Comilla
  • CLA

Distance to the largest cities of Bangladesh

Dhaka
68 Kilometer
Chattogram
134 Kilometer
Khulna
148 Kilometer
Rājshāhi
230 Kilometer
Shibganj
226 Kilometer
Natore
205 Kilometer
Rangpur
295 Kilometer
Tungi
78 Kilometer
Narsingdi
63 Kilometer
Bagerhat
142 Kilometer
Cox’s Bāzār
232 Kilometer
Jessore
161 Kilometer
Nāgarpur
123 Kilometer
Sylhet
167 Kilometer
Mymensingh
155 Kilometer
Nārāyanganj
57 Kilometer

From Comilla to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
2,568 Kilometer
Istanbul
5,340 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
13,564 Kilometer
Mumbai
1,542 Kilometer
Mexico City
15,231 Kilometer
Beijing
2,709 Kilometer
Karachi
1,940 Kilometer
Tianjin
2,702 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,766 Kilometer
Delhi
1,254 Kilometer
Moscow
5,566 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,833 Kilometer
Dhaka
68 Kilometer
Seoul
3,257 Kilometer
São Paulo
12,178 Kilometer
Wuhan
2,006 Kilometer
Lagos
7,268 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,497 Kilometer
Tokyo
4,107 Kilometer
New York City
13,351 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,806 Kilometer
Taipei
2,434 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,796 Kilometer
Lima
14,012 Kilometer
Cairo
4,849 Kilometer
Bogotá
13,383 Kilometer
London
7,930 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,401 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,300 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,897 Kilometer
Nanjing
2,402 Kilometer
Tehran
3,454 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,439 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,844 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,851 Kilometer
Lahore
1,615 Kilometer
Shenyang
3,274 Kilometer
Hangzhou
2,437 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
11,898 Kilometer
Harbin
3,750 Kilometer
Tai’an
2,503 Kilometer
Suzhou
2,506 Kilometer
Shantou
2,042 Kilometer
Bangkok
1,302 Kilometer
Bengaluru
1,585 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
6,310 Kilometer
Santiago
14,381 Kilometer
Kolkata
246 Kilometer
Sydney
7,926 Kilometer
Yangon
833 Kilometer
Jinan
2,525 Kilometer
Chennai
1,436 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
2,185 Kilometer
Melbourne
7,996 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,560 Kilometer
Changchun
3,536 Kilometer
Dalian
2,968 Kilometer
Los Angeles
16,795 Kilometer
Chattogram
134 Kilometer
Kunming
939 Kilometer