Where is Shibganj located?

Shibganj is located in Bangladesh (Bogra, Rajshahi Division) and time zone Asia/Dhaka. Places nearby are Bogra, Joypur Hāt and Pār Naogaon.

Shibganj (Bangladesh)

Distances from Shibganj to the most important cities in Bangladesh and the world.

How far is it to Shibganj?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Shibganj

What country is Shibganj in?

What country is Shibganj in?

Latitude

25.0014600°

Longitude

89.3226600°

Alternate names

  • Шибгандж
  • Sibganj
  • Shibganj
  • Shibgandzh

Distance to the largest cities of Bangladesh

Dhaka
166 Kilometer
Chattogram
355 Kilometer
Khulna
242 Kilometer
Rājshāhi
90 Kilometer
Comilla
226 Kilometer
Natore
70 Kilometer
Rangpur
82 Kilometer
Tungi
150 Kilometer
Narsingdi
163 Kilometer
Bagerhat
261 Kilometer
Cox’s Bāzār
447 Kilometer
Jessore
202 Kilometer
Nāgarpur
113 Kilometer
Sylhet
204 Kilometer
Mymensingh
91 Kilometer
Nārāyanganj
180 Kilometer

From Shibganj to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
2,660 Kilometer
Istanbul
5,141 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
13,514 Kilometer
Mumbai
1,468 Kilometer
Mexico City
15,088 Kilometer
Beijing
2,717 Kilometer
Karachi
1,785 Kilometer
Tianjin
2,718 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,925 Kilometer
Delhi
1,047 Kilometer
Moscow
5,344 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,998 Kilometer
Dhaka
166 Kilometer
Seoul
3,314 Kilometer
São Paulo
12,117 Kilometer
Wuhan
2,088 Kilometer
Lagos
7,171 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,709 Kilometer
Tokyo
4,198 Kilometer
New York City
13,180 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,966 Kilometer
Taipei
2,577 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,743 Kilometer
Lima
13,918 Kilometer
Cairo
4,679 Kilometer
Bogotá
13,263 Kilometer
London
7,727 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,467 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,334 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,709 Kilometer
Nanjing
2,481 Kilometer
Tehran
3,252 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,485 Kilometer
Hong Kong
2,011 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,870 Kilometer
Lahore
1,398 Kilometer
Shenyang
3,295 Kilometer
Hangzhou
2,535 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
11,838 Kilometer
Harbin
3,759 Kilometer
Tai’an
2,541 Kilometer
Suzhou
2,596 Kilometer
Shantou
2,199 Kilometer
Bangkok
1,527 Kilometer
Bengaluru
1,622 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
6,087 Kilometer
Santiago
14,322 Kilometer
Kolkata
279 Kilometer
Sydney
8,151 Kilometer
Yangon
1,054 Kilometer
Jinan
2,559 Kilometer
Chennai
1,497 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
2,222 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,219 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,408 Kilometer
Changchun
3,551 Kilometer
Dalian
3,002 Kilometer
Los Angeles
16,635 Kilometer
Chattogram
355 Kilometer
Kunming
1,072 Kilometer