Where is Narsingdi located?

Narsingdi is located in Bangladesh (Dhaka) and time zone Asia/Dhaka. Places nearby are Nabīnagar, Bhairab Bāzār and Tungi.

Narsingdi (Bangladesh)

Distances from Narsingdi to the most important cities in Bangladesh and the world.

How far is it to Narsingdi?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Narsingdi

What country is Narsingdi in?

What country is Narsingdi in?

Latitude

23.9229800°

Longitude

90.7176800°

Alternate names

  • Satirpāra
  • Satirpara
  • Narsinghdi
  • Narsingdi

Distance to the largest cities of Bangladesh

Dhaka
34 Kilometer
Chattogram
196 Kilometer
Khulna
153 Kilometer
Rājshāhi
176 Kilometer
Comilla
63 Kilometer
Shibganj
163 Kilometer
Natore
149 Kilometer
Rangpur
232 Kilometer
Tungi
25 Kilometer
Bagerhat
158 Kilometer
Cox’s Bāzār
292 Kilometer
Jessore
146 Kilometer
Nāgarpur
69 Kilometer
Sylhet
142 Kilometer
Mymensingh
95 Kilometer
Nārāyanganj
38 Kilometer

From Narsingdi to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
2,587 Kilometer
Istanbul
5,287 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
13,555 Kilometer
Mumbai
1,523 Kilometer
Mexico City
15,196 Kilometer
Beijing
2,704 Kilometer
Karachi
1,899 Kilometer
Tianjin
2,699 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,805 Kilometer
Delhi
1,198 Kilometer
Moscow
5,505 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,874 Kilometer
Dhaka
34 Kilometer
Seoul
3,266 Kilometer
São Paulo
12,166 Kilometer
Wuhan
2,021 Kilometer
Lagos
7,245 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,557 Kilometer
Tokyo
4,126 Kilometer
New York City
13,307 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,845 Kilometer
Taipei
2,468 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,786 Kilometer
Lima
13,991 Kilometer
Cairo
4,805 Kilometer
Bogotá
13,354 Kilometer
London
7,876 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,411 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,300 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,847 Kilometer
Nanjing
2,417 Kilometer
Tehran
3,400 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,443 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,885 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,848 Kilometer
Lahore
1,556 Kilometer
Shenyang
3,273 Kilometer
Hangzhou
2,458 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
11,886 Kilometer
Harbin
3,745 Kilometer
Tai’an
2,506 Kilometer
Suzhou
2,524 Kilometer
Shantou
2,081 Kilometer
Bangkok
1,365 Kilometer
Bengaluru
1,598 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
6,249 Kilometer
Santiago
14,370 Kilometer
Kolkata
241 Kilometer
Sydney
7,989 Kilometer
Yangon
896 Kilometer
Jinan
2,527 Kilometer
Chennai
1,455 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
2,188 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,059 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,521 Kilometer
Changchun
3,533 Kilometer
Dalian
2,970 Kilometer
Los Angeles
16,754 Kilometer
Chattogram
196 Kilometer
Kunming
968 Kilometer