Where is Barishal located?

Barishal is located in Bangladesh (Barisal, Barisāl) and time zone Asia/Dhaka. Places nearby are Nālchiti, Mehendiganj and Bhola.

Barishal (Bangladesh)

Distances from Barishal to the most important cities in Bangladesh and the world.

How far is it to Barishal?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Barishal

What country is Barishal in?

What country is Barishal in?

Latitude

22.7049700°

Longitude

90.3701300°

Alternate names

  • বরিশাল
  • Барисал
  • barisala
  • Barīsal Sadar
  • Barisāl
  • Barishal
  • Barisal Sadar
  • Barisal
  • BZL

Distance to the largest cities of Bangladesh

Dhaka
111 Kilometer
Chattogram
124 Kilometer
Khulna
65 Kilometer
Rājshāhi
232 Kilometer
Comilla
106 Kilometer
Shibganj
266 Kilometer
Natore
218 Kilometer
Rangpur
346 Kilometer
Tungi
131 Kilometer
Narsingdi
137 Kilometer
Bagerhat
47 Kilometer
Cox’s Bāzār
191 Kilometer
Jessore
106 Kilometer
Nāgarpur
154 Kilometer
Sylhet
270 Kilometer
Mymensingh
226 Kilometer

From Barishal to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
2,658 Kilometer
Istanbul
5,310 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
13,467 Kilometer
Mumbai
1,455 Kilometer
Mexico City
15,164 Kilometer
Beijing
2,814 Kilometer
Karachi
1,884 Kilometer
Tianjin
2,805 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,831 Kilometer
Delhi
1,238 Kilometer
Moscow
5,570 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,896 Kilometer
Dhaka
111 Kilometer
Seoul
3,354 Kilometer
São Paulo
12,084 Kilometer
Wuhan
2,099 Kilometer
Lagos
7,184 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,443 Kilometer
Tokyo
4,196 Kilometer
New York City
13,298 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,871 Kilometer
Taipei
2,506 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,700 Kilometer
Lima
13,927 Kilometer
Cairo
4,798 Kilometer
Bogotá
13,306 Kilometer
London
7,903 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,499 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,403 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,859 Kilometer
Nanjing
2,495 Kilometer
Tehran
3,428 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,540 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,905 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,954 Kilometer
Lahore
1,610 Kilometer
Shenyang
3,377 Kilometer
Hangzhou
2,525 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
11,804 Kilometer
Harbin
3,854 Kilometer
Tai’an
2,604 Kilometer
Suzhou
2,596 Kilometer
Shantou
2,109 Kilometer
Bangkok
1,275 Kilometer
Bengaluru
1,480 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
6,313 Kilometer
Santiago
14,286 Kilometer
Kolkata
161 Kilometer
Sydney
7,900 Kilometer
Yangon
797 Kilometer
Jinan
2,626 Kilometer
Chennai
1,331 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
2,286 Kilometer
Melbourne
7,962 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,499 Kilometer
Changchun
3,639 Kilometer
Dalian
3,069 Kilometer
Los Angeles
16,736 Kilometer
Chattogram
124 Kilometer
Kunming
1,021 Kilometer