Where is Kilosa located?

Kilosa is located in Tanzania (Morogoro) and time zone Africa/Dar_es_Salaam. Places nearby are Kimamba, Msowero and Kibakwe.

Kilosa (Tanzania)

Distances from Kilosa to the most important cities in Tanzania and the world.

How far is it to Kilosa?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Kilosa

What country is Kilosa in?

What country is Kilosa in?

Latitude

-6.8333300°

Longitude

36.9833300°

Alternate names

  • Kilossa
  • Kilosa

Distance to the largest cities of Tanzania

Dar es Salaam
183 Kilometer
Mwanza
576 Kilometer
Zanzibar
192 Kilometer
Arusha
382 Kilometer
Mbeya
363 Kilometer
Morogoro
54 Kilometer
Tanga
258 Kilometer
Dodoma
123 Kilometer
Kigoma
627 Kilometer
Moshi
384 Kilometer
Tabora
388 Kilometer
Songea
437 Kilometer
Musoma
640 Kilometer
Iringa
145 Kilometer
Katumba
377 Kilometer
Shinyanga
450 Kilometer

From Kilosa to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
7,949 Kilometer
Istanbul
5,302 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
8,218 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,046 Kilometer
Mexico City
11,266 Kilometer
Beijing
8,173 Kilometer
Karachi
4,234 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,169 Kilometer
Guangzhou
6,934 Kilometer
Delhi
5,060 Kilometer
Moscow
6,885 Kilometer
Shenzhen
6,962 Kilometer
Dhaka
5,436 Kilometer
Seoul
8,700 Kilometer
São Paulo
6,938 Kilometer
Wuhan
7,427 Kilometer
Lagos
3,059 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,589 Kilometer
Tokyo
9,455 Kilometer
New York City
10,305 Kilometer
Dongguan
6,964 Kilometer
Taipei
7,619 Kilometer
Kinshasa
1,755 Kilometer
Lima
9,139 Kilometer
Cairo
4,084 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,974 Kilometer
London
7,071 Kilometer
Chongqing
6,856 Kilometer
Chengdu
6,769 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,459 Kilometer
Nanjing
7,818 Kilometer
Tehran
4,819 Kilometer
Nanchong
6,906 Kilometer
Hong Kong
6,956 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,318 Kilometer
Lahore
5,174 Kilometer
Shenyang
8,743 Kilometer
Hangzhou
7,808 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
6,652 Kilometer
Harbin
9,215 Kilometer
Tai’an
7,968 Kilometer
Suzhou
7,896 Kilometer
Shantou
7,192 Kilometer
Bangkok
5,563 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,912 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,364 Kilometer
Santiago
9,095 Kilometer
Kolkata
5,230 Kilometer
Sydney
9,610 Kilometer
Yangon
5,401 Kilometer
Jinan
7,992 Kilometer
Chennai
4,099 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
7,652 Kilometer
Melbourne
9,286 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,554 Kilometer
Changchun
9,004 Kilometer
Dalian
8,435 Kilometer
Los Angeles
13,207 Kilometer
Chattogram
5,436 Kilometer
Kunming
6,320 Kilometer