Where is Bukoba located?

Bukoba is located in Tanzania (Bukoba Municipal, Kagera) and time zone Africa/Dar_es_Salaam. Places nearby are Katerero, Katoro and Kyaka.

Bukoba (Tanzania)

Distances from Bukoba to the most important cities in Tanzania and the world.

How far is it to Bukoba?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Bukoba

What country is Bukoba in?

What country is Bukoba in?

Latitude

-1.3316700°

Longitude

31.8122200°

Alternate names

  • 부코바
  • 布科巴
  • ブコバ
  • بوکوبا
  • بوكوبا
  • Букоба
  • bwkwba
  • bukoba
  • bu ke ba
  • Bukobo
  • Bukoba
  • BKZ

Distance to the largest cities of Tanzania

Dar es Salaam
849 Kilometer
Mwanza
157 Kilometer
Zanzibar
795 Kilometer
Arusha
449 Kilometer
Mbeya
843 Kilometer
Morogoro
764 Kilometer
Tanga
713 Kilometer
Dodoma
618 Kilometer
Kigoma
427 Kilometer
Moshi
494 Kilometer
Tabora
413 Kilometer
Songea
1,074 Kilometer
Musoma
160 Kilometer
Iringa
773 Kilometer
Katumba
881 Kilometer
Shinyanga
287 Kilometer

From Bukoba to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,016 Kilometer
Istanbul
4,664 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
8,091 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,979 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,721 Kilometer
Beijing
8,147 Kilometer
Karachi
4,029 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,152 Kilometer
Guangzhou
7,048 Kilometer
Delhi
4,907 Kilometer
Moscow
6,296 Kilometer
Shenzhen
7,085 Kilometer
Dhaka
5,437 Kilometer
Seoul
8,733 Kilometer
São Paulo
6,735 Kilometer
Wuhan
7,472 Kilometer
Lagos
2,429 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,027 Kilometer
Tokyo
9,543 Kilometer
New York City
9,647 Kilometer
Dongguan
7,081 Kilometer
Taipei
7,742 Kilometer
Kinshasa
1,360 Kilometer
Lima
8,787 Kilometer
Cairo
3,454 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,497 Kilometer
London
6,349 Kilometer
Chongqing
6,878 Kilometer
Chengdu
6,768 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,945 Kilometer
Nanjing
7,867 Kilometer
Tehran
4,365 Kilometer
Nanchong
6,913 Kilometer
Hong Kong
7,082 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,307 Kilometer
Lahore
4,967 Kilometer
Shenyang
8,731 Kilometer
Hangzhou
7,878 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
6,452 Kilometer
Harbin
9,186 Kilometer
Tai’an
7,975 Kilometer
Suzhou
7,958 Kilometer
Shantou
7,315 Kilometer
Bangkok
5,740 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,986 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
6,741 Kilometer
Santiago
8,926 Kilometer
Kolkata
5,232 Kilometer
Sydney
10,200 Kilometer
Yangon
5,521 Kilometer
Jinan
7,995 Kilometer
Chennai
4,189 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
7,656 Kilometer
Melbourne
9,902 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,101 Kilometer
Changchun
8,983 Kilometer
Dalian
8,438 Kilometer
Los Angeles
12,620 Kilometer
Chattogram
5,462 Kilometer
Kunming
6,371 Kilometer