Where is Moshi located?

Moshi is located in Tanzania (Moshi Urban District, Kilimanjaro) and time zone Africa/Dar_es_Salaam. Places nearby are Taveta, Kingori and Merelani.

Moshi (Tanzania)

Distances from Moshi to the most important cities in Tanzania and the world.

How far is it to Moshi?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Moshi

What country is Moshi in?

What country is Moshi in?

Latitude

-3.3500000°

Longitude

37.3333300°

Alternate names

  • 모시
  • 莫希
  • モシ
  • موشی، تنزانیہ
  • موشی
  • מושי
  • Моши
  • Μόσι
  • mwsy
  • mwshy
  • mosi
  • moshi
  • mo xi
  • QSI
  • Mošis
  • Mosis
  • Mosi
  • Moshi
  • Moschi

Distance to the largest cities of Tanzania

Dar es Salaam
412 Kilometer
Mwanza
366 Kilometer
Zanzibar
344 Kilometer
Arusha
52 Kilometer
Mbeya
685 Kilometer
Morogoro
383 Kilometer
Tanga
236 Kilometer
Dodoma
336 Kilometer
Kigoma
639 Kilometer
Tabora
404 Kilometer
Songea
818 Kilometer
Musoma
348 Kilometer
Iringa
503 Kilometer
Katumba
712 Kilometer
Shinyanga
315 Kilometer
Mtwara
794 Kilometer

From Moshi to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
7,730 Kilometer
Istanbul
4,926 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
8,394 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,765 Kilometer
Mexico City
11,201 Kilometer
Beijing
7,915 Kilometer
Karachi
3,907 Kilometer
Tianjin
7,915 Kilometer
Guangzhou
6,735 Kilometer
Delhi
4,752 Kilometer
Moscow
6,501 Kilometer
Shenzhen
6,767 Kilometer
Dhaka
5,185 Kilometer
Seoul
8,467 Kilometer
São Paulo
7,075 Kilometer
Wuhan
7,198 Kilometer
Lagos
2,921 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,570 Kilometer
Tokyo
9,246 Kilometer
New York City
10,141 Kilometer
Dongguan
6,766 Kilometer
Taipei
7,425 Kilometer
Kinshasa
1,765 Kilometer
Lima
9,199 Kilometer
Cairo
3,707 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,956 Kilometer
London
6,738 Kilometer
Chongqing
6,616 Kilometer
Chengdu
6,519 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,075 Kilometer
Nanjing
7,591 Kilometer
Tehran
4,440 Kilometer
Nanchong
6,660 Kilometer
Hong Kong
6,763 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,065 Kilometer
Lahore
4,849 Kilometer
Shenyang
8,491 Kilometer
Hangzhou
7,590 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
6,791 Kilometer
Harbin
8,957 Kilometer
Tai’an
7,724 Kilometer
Suzhou
7,675 Kilometer
Shantou
6,998 Kilometer
Bangkok
5,392 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,687 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
6,984 Kilometer
Santiago
9,252 Kilometer
Kolkata
4,979 Kilometer
Sydney
9,709 Kilometer
Yangon
5,202 Kilometer
Jinan
7,746 Kilometer
Chennai
3,882 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
7,406 Kilometer
Melbourne
9,408 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,174 Kilometer
Changchun
8,749 Kilometer
Dalian
8,189 Kilometer
Los Angeles
13,109 Kilometer
Chattogram
5,195 Kilometer
Kunming
6,092 Kilometer