Where is Dodoma located?

Dodoma is located in Tanzania (Dodoma Urban District) and time zone Africa/Dar_es_Salaam. Places nearby are Kisasa, Msanga and Kintinku.

Dodoma (Tanzania)

Distances from Dodoma to the most important cities in Tanzania and the world.

How far is it to Dodoma?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Dodoma

What country is Dodoma in?

What country is Dodoma in?

Latitude

-6.1722100°

Longitude

35.7394700°

Alternate names

  • 도도마
  • 杜篤瑪
  • 多多马
  • ドドマ
  • ዶዶማ
  • დოდომა
  • โดโดมา
  • டொடோமா
  • ਦੋਦੋਮਾ
  • दोदोमा
  • डोडोमा
  • ڈوڈوما
  • دۆدۆما
  • دودوما
  • דודומה
  • דאדאמא
  • Դոդոմա
  • Додома
  • Дадома
  • Ντοντόμα
  • totoma
  • dwdwmh
  • dwdwma
  • duo duo ma
  • du du ma
  • dodoma
  • do do ma
  • Ntontoma
  • Idodoma
  • Dódóma
  • Dodomao
  • Dodoma
  • Dodom
  • Dadoma
  • DOD

Distance to the largest cities of Tanzania

Dar es Salaam
291 Kilometer
Mwanza
462 Kilometer
Zanzibar
277 Kilometer
Arusha
318 Kilometer
Mbeya
352 Kilometer
Morogoro
169 Kilometer
Tanga
295 Kilometer
Kigoma
509 Kilometer
Moshi
336 Kilometer
Tabora
265 Kilometer
Songea
496 Kilometer
Musoma
537 Kilometer
Iringa
175 Kilometer
Katumba
377 Kilometer
Shinyanga
332 Kilometer
Mtwara
574 Kilometer

From Dodoma to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
7,997 Kilometer
Istanbul
5,219 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
8,153 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,067 Kilometer
Mexico City
11,151 Kilometer
Beijing
8,205 Kilometer
Karachi
4,232 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,203 Kilometer
Guangzhou
6,988 Kilometer
Delhi
5,069 Kilometer
Moscow
6,813 Kilometer
Shenzhen
7,018 Kilometer
Dhaka
5,471 Kilometer
Seoul
8,742 Kilometer
São Paulo
6,862 Kilometer
Wuhan
7,471 Kilometer
Lagos
2,937 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,688 Kilometer
Tokyo
9,506 Kilometer
New York City
10,182 Kilometer
Dongguan
7,018 Kilometer
Taipei
7,675 Kilometer
Kinshasa
1,647 Kilometer
Lima
9,045 Kilometer
Cairo
4,002 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,865 Kilometer
London
6,963 Kilometer
Chongqing
6,895 Kilometer
Chengdu
6,804 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,401 Kilometer
Nanjing
7,862 Kilometer
Tehran
4,773 Kilometer
Nanchong
6,943 Kilometer
Hong Kong
7,012 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,353 Kilometer
Lahore
5,174 Kilometer
Shenyang
8,778 Kilometer
Hangzhou
7,855 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
6,577 Kilometer
Harbin
9,247 Kilometer
Tai’an
8,006 Kilometer
Suzhou
7,942 Kilometer
Shantou
7,247 Kilometer
Bangkok
5,626 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,956 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,285 Kilometer
Santiago
9,025 Kilometer
Kolkata
5,264 Kilometer
Sydney
9,727 Kilometer
Yangon
5,454 Kilometer
Jinan
8,029 Kilometer
Chennai
4,145 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
7,689 Kilometer
Melbourne
9,406 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,506 Kilometer
Changchun
9,037 Kilometer
Dalian
8,472 Kilometer
Los Angeles
13,089 Kilometer
Chattogram
5,475 Kilometer
Kunming
6,364 Kilometer