Where is Kigoma located?

Kigoma is located in Tanzania (Kigoma Ujiji Municipal) and time zone Africa/Dar_es_Salaam. Places nearby are Mwandiga, Kasulu and Uvinza.

Kigoma (Tanzania)

Distances from Kigoma to the most important cities in Tanzania and the world.

How far is it to Kigoma?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Kigoma

What country is Kigoma in?

What country is Kigoma in?

Latitude

-4.8769400°

Longitude

29.6266700°

Alternate names

  • 키고마
  • 基戈馬
  • キゴマ
  • کیگوما
  • كيغوما
  • קיגומה
  • Кігома
  • Кигоме
  • Кигома
  • qygwmh
  • kygwma
  • kyghwma
  • kigoma
  • ji ge ma
  • TKQ
  • Kigomo
  • Kigome
  • Kigoma-Ujiji
  • Kigoma

Distance to the largest cities of Tanzania

Dar es Salaam
801 Kilometer
Mwanza
369 Kilometer
Zanzibar
779 Kilometer
Arusha
588 Kilometer
Mbeya
538 Kilometer
Morogoro
677 Kilometer
Tanga
758 Kilometer
Dodoma
509 Kilometer
Moshi
639 Kilometer
Tabora
256 Kilometer
Songea
800 Kilometer
Musoma
499 Kilometer
Iringa
581 Kilometer
Katumba
576 Kilometer
Shinyanga
332 Kilometer
Mtwara
1,032 Kilometer

From Kigoma to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,351 Kilometer
Istanbul
5,048 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
7,763 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,349 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,642 Kilometer
Beijing
8,512 Kilometer
Karachi
4,432 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,515 Kilometer
Guangzhou
7,365 Kilometer
Delhi
5,302 Kilometer
Moscow
6,700 Kilometer
Shenzhen
7,398 Kilometer
Dhaka
5,791 Kilometer
Seoul
9,080 Kilometer
São Paulo
6,437 Kilometer
Wuhan
7,814 Kilometer
Lagos
2,441 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,179 Kilometer
Tokyo
9,871 Kilometer
New York City
9,689 Kilometer
Dongguan
7,396 Kilometer
Taipei
8,056 Kilometer
Kinshasa
1,147 Kilometer
Lima
8,569 Kilometer
Cairo
3,846 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,362 Kilometer
London
6,643 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,227 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,124 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,367 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,208 Kilometer
Tehran
4,791 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,267 Kilometer
Hong Kong
7,394 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,667 Kilometer
Lahore
5,373 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,092 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,211 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
6,153 Kilometer
Harbin
9,553 Kilometer
Tai’an
8,330 Kilometer
Suzhou
8,295 Kilometer
Shantou
7,628 Kilometer
Bangkok
6,029 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,310 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,130 Kilometer
Santiago
8,616 Kilometer
Kolkata
5,585 Kilometer
Sydney
10,236 Kilometer
Yangon
5,832 Kilometer
Jinan
8,351 Kilometer
Chennai
4,508 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
8,012 Kilometer
Melbourne
9,913 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,528 Kilometer
Changchun
9,347 Kilometer
Dalian
8,794 Kilometer
Los Angeles
12,581 Kilometer
Chattogram
5,807 Kilometer
Kunming
6,710 Kilometer