Where is Arusha located?

Arusha is located in Tanzania (Arusha City) and time zone Africa/Dar_es_Salaam. Places nearby are Poli, Nkoaranga and Usa River.

Arusha (Tanzania)

Distances from Arusha to the most important cities in Tanzania and the world.

How far is it to Arusha?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Arusha

What country is Arusha in?

What country is Arusha in?

Latitude

-3.3666700°

Longitude

36.6833300°

Alternate names

  • 阿鲁沙
  • アルーシャ
  • آروشا
  • Аруша
  • arwsha
  • arusha
  • a lu sha
  • Aruŝo
  • Aruso
  • Arusha
  • Aruscha
  • ARK

Distance to the largest cities of Tanzania

Dar es Salaam
433 Kilometer
Mwanza
317 Kilometer
Zanzibar
368 Kilometer
Mbeya
661 Kilometer
Morogoro
388 Kilometer
Tanga
269 Kilometer
Dodoma
318 Kilometer
Kigoma
588 Kilometer
Moshi
52 Kilometer
Tabora
358 Kilometer
Songea
809 Kilometer
Musoma
309 Kilometer
Iringa
490 Kilometer
Katumba
690 Kilometer
Shinyanga
263 Kilometer
Mtwara
809 Kilometer

From Arusha to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
7,776 Kilometer
Istanbul
4,921 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
8,346 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,805 Kilometer
Mexico City
11,150 Kilometer
Beijing
7,958 Kilometer
Karachi
3,940 Kilometer
Tianjin
7,958 Kilometer
Guangzhou
6,783 Kilometer
Delhi
4,788 Kilometer
Moscow
6,504 Kilometer
Shenzhen
6,815 Kilometer
Dhaka
5,229 Kilometer
Seoul
8,512 Kilometer
São Paulo
7,025 Kilometer
Wuhan
7,244 Kilometer
Lagos
2,874 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,622 Kilometer
Tokyo
9,293 Kilometer
New York City
10,096 Kilometer
Dongguan
6,814 Kilometer
Taipei
7,473 Kilometer
Kinshasa
1,713 Kilometer
Lima
9,147 Kilometer
Cairo
3,703 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,905 Kilometer
London
6,716 Kilometer
Chongqing
6,661 Kilometer
Chengdu
6,563 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,085 Kilometer
Nanjing
7,637 Kilometer
Tehran
4,456 Kilometer
Nanchong
6,704 Kilometer
Hong Kong
6,811 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,109 Kilometer
Lahore
4,883 Kilometer
Shenyang
8,535 Kilometer
Hangzhou
7,636 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
6,741 Kilometer
Harbin
9,000 Kilometer
Tai’an
7,768 Kilometer
Suzhou
7,721 Kilometer
Shantou
7,046 Kilometer
Bangkok
5,442 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,734 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
6,982 Kilometer
Santiago
9,202 Kilometer
Kolkata
5,023 Kilometer
Sydney
9,757 Kilometer
Yangon
5,250 Kilometer
Jinan
7,789 Kilometer
Chennai
3,929 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
7,450 Kilometer
Melbourne
9,455 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,189 Kilometer
Changchun
8,792 Kilometer
Dalian
8,233 Kilometer
Los Angeles
13,060 Kilometer
Chattogram
5,240 Kilometer
Kunming
6,138 Kilometer