Where is Iringa located?

Iringa is located in Tanzania (Iringa Urban District) and time zone Africa/Dar_es_Salaam. Places nearby are Ilula, Izazi and Mafinga.

Iringa (Tanzania)

Distances from Iringa to the most important cities in Tanzania and the world.

How far is it to Iringa?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Iringa

What country is Iringa in?

What country is Iringa in?

Latitude

-7.7666700°

Longitude

35.7000000°

Alternate names

  • 이링가
  • 伊林加
  • イリンガ
  • ایرینگا
  • إيرينغا
  • Иринга
  • Ιρίνγκα
  • yi lin jia
  • iringa
  • iling-ga
  • ayryngha
  • ayrynga
  • Iringa
  • Irin'nka
  • IRI

Distance to the largest cities of Tanzania

Dar es Salaam
304 Kilometer
Mwanza
619 Kilometer
Zanzibar
331 Kilometer
Arusha
490 Kilometer
Mbeya
219 Kilometer
Morogoro
188 Kilometer
Tanga
402 Kilometer
Dodoma
175 Kilometer
Kigoma
581 Kilometer
Moshi
503 Kilometer
Tabora
380 Kilometer
Songea
321 Kilometer
Musoma
706 Kilometer
Katumba
232 Kilometer
Shinyanga
487 Kilometer
Mtwara
452 Kilometer

From Iringa to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,091 Kilometer
Istanbul
5,393 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
8,085 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,191 Kilometer
Mexico City
11,193 Kilometer
Beijing
8,317 Kilometer
Karachi
4,377 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,313 Kilometer
Guangzhou
7,073 Kilometer
Delhi
5,205 Kilometer
Moscow
6,989 Kilometer
Shenzhen
7,101 Kilometer
Dhaka
5,581 Kilometer
Seoul
8,842 Kilometer
São Paulo
6,812 Kilometer
Wuhan
7,570 Kilometer
Lagos
3,021 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,694 Kilometer
Tokyo
9,595 Kilometer
New York City
10,270 Kilometer
Dongguan
7,103 Kilometer
Taipei
7,757 Kilometer
Kinshasa
1,674 Kilometer
Lima
9,031 Kilometer
Cairo
4,176 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,887 Kilometer
London
7,122 Kilometer
Chongqing
6,999 Kilometer
Chengdu
6,913 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,575 Kilometer
Nanjing
7,960 Kilometer
Tehran
4,943 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,050 Kilometer
Hong Kong
7,095 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,463 Kilometer
Lahore
5,317 Kilometer
Shenyang
8,887 Kilometer
Hangzhou
7,949 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
6,527 Kilometer
Harbin
9,359 Kilometer
Tai’an
8,112 Kilometer
Suzhou
8,037 Kilometer
Shantou
7,330 Kilometer
Bangkok
5,699 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,054 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,460 Kilometer
Santiago
8,965 Kilometer
Kolkata
5,374 Kilometer
Sydney
9,676 Kilometer
Yangon
5,541 Kilometer
Jinan
8,136 Kilometer
Chennai
4,240 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
7,795 Kilometer
Melbourne
9,345 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,677 Kilometer
Changchun
9,148 Kilometer
Dalian
8,579 Kilometer
Los Angeles
13,147 Kilometer
Chattogram
5,580 Kilometer
Kunming
6,463 Kilometer