Where is Ta Khmau located?

Ta Khmau is located in Cambodia (Krŏng Ta Khmau, Kandal) and time zone Asia/Phnom_Penh. Places nearby are Phnom Penh, Prey Veng and Kampong Speu.

Ta Khmau (Cambodia)

Distances from Ta Khmau to the most important cities in Cambodia and the world.

How far is it to Ta Khmau?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Ta Khmau

What country is Ta Khmau in?

What country is Ta Khmau in?

Latitude

11.4833300°

Longitude

104.9500000°

Alternate names

  • កណ្តាល
  • កណតាល
  • Такхмау
  • Takkhmau
  • Takhmau
  • Takhman
  • Ta Khmau

Distance to the largest cities of Cambodia

Takeo
56 Kilometer
Sihanoukville
149 Kilometer
Battambang
227 Kilometer
Siem Reap
224 Kilometer
Paoy Paet
306 Kilometer
Kampong Chhnang
87 Kilometer
Kampong Cham
70 Kilometer
Pursat
142 Kilometer
Phumĭ Véal Srê
57 Kilometer
Kampong Speu
34 Kilometer
Koh Kong
158 Kilometer
Prey Veng
30 Kilometer
Suong
74 Kilometer
Smach Mean Chey
153 Kilometer
Stung Treng
239 Kilometer
Tbeng Meanchey
256 Kilometer

From Ta Khmau to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
2,541 Kilometer
Istanbul
6,893 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
14,016 Kilometer
Mumbai
2,698 Kilometer
Mexico City
16,350 Kilometer
Beijing
3,258 Kilometer
Karachi
3,373 Kilometer
Tianjin
3,196 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,442 Kilometer
Delhi
2,913 Kilometer
Moscow
7,262 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,419 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,778 Kilometer
Seoul
3,367 Kilometer
São Paulo
12,724 Kilometer
Wuhan
2,229 Kilometer
Lagos
8,143 Kilometer
Jakarta
1,953 Kilometer
Tokyo
3,849 Kilometer
New York City
14,673 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,451 Kilometer
Taipei
1,997 Kilometer
Kinshasa
7,379 Kilometer
Lima
14,786 Kilometer
Cairo
6,240 Kilometer
Bogotá
14,342 Kilometer
London
9,489 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,993 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,111 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,408 Kilometer
Nanjing
2,519 Kilometer
Tehran
5,043 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,126 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,398 Kilometer
Xi’an
2,525 Kilometer
Lahore
3,297 Kilometer
Shenyang
3,647 Kilometer
Hangzhou
2,400 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
12,440 Kilometer
Harbin
4,150 Kilometer
Tai’an
2,886 Kilometer
Suzhou
2,514 Kilometer
Shantou
1,611 Kilometer
Bangkok
435 Kilometer
Bengaluru
2,195 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
8,004 Kilometer
Santiago
14,892 Kilometer
Kolkata
1,802 Kilometer
Sydney
6,211 Kilometer
Yangon
915 Kilometer
Jinan
2,933 Kilometer
Chennai
1,982 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
2,653 Kilometer
Melbourne
6,297 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,879 Kilometer
Changchun
3,919 Kilometer
Dalian
3,298 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,027 Kilometer
Chattogram
1,590 Kilometer
Kunming
1,502 Kilometer