Where is Kampong Cham located?

Kampong Cham is located in Cambodia and time zone Asia/Phnom_Penh. Places nearby are Suong, Prey Veng and Phnom Penh.

Kampong Cham (Cambodia)

Distances from Kampong Cham to the most important cities in Cambodia and the world.

How far is it to Kampong Cham?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Kampong Cham

What country is Kampong Cham in?

What country is Kampong Cham in?

Latitude

11.9933900°

Longitude

105.4635000°

Alternate names

  • ក្រុងកំពង់ចាម
  • ករងកពងចាម
  • Кампонгтям
  • Kâmpóng Cham
  • Kompong Cham
  • Kompon Cam
  • Kampongtjam
  • Kampong Cham
  • Compon-lina

Distance to the largest cities of Cambodia

Phnom Penh
65 Kilometer
Takeo
123 Kilometer
Sihanoukville
217 Kilometer
Battambang
218 Kilometer
Siem Reap
198 Kilometer
Paoy Paet
296 Kilometer
Kampong Chhnang
70 Kilometer
Pursat
137 Kilometer
Ta Khmau
70 Kilometer
Phumĭ Véal Srê
124 Kilometer
Kampong Speu
96 Kilometer
Koh Kong
203 Kilometer
Prey Veng
57 Kilometer
Suong
18 Kilometer
Smach Mean Chey
200 Kilometer
Stung Treng
173 Kilometer

From Kampong Cham to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
2,472 Kilometer
Istanbul
6,904 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
14,074 Kilometer
Mumbai
2,720 Kilometer
Mexico City
16,388 Kilometer
Beijing
3,193 Kilometer
Karachi
3,386 Kilometer
Tianjin
3,130 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,373 Kilometer
Delhi
2,908 Kilometer
Moscow
7,255 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,350 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,764 Kilometer
Seoul
3,298 Kilometer
São Paulo
12,781 Kilometer
Wuhan
2,163 Kilometer
Lagos
8,188 Kilometer
Jakarta
2,006 Kilometer
Tokyo
3,781 Kilometer
New York City
14,701 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,382 Kilometer
Taipei
1,927 Kilometer
Kinshasa
7,432 Kilometer
Lima
14,837 Kilometer
Cairo
6,261 Kilometer
Bogotá
14,387 Kilometer
London
9,500 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,934 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,057 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,420 Kilometer
Nanjing
2,451 Kilometer
Tehran
5,049 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,069 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,329 Kilometer
Xi’an
2,465 Kilometer
Lahore
3,290 Kilometer
Shenyang
3,579 Kilometer
Hangzhou
2,331 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
12,496 Kilometer
Harbin
4,082 Kilometer
Tai’an
2,820 Kilometer
Suzhou
2,445 Kilometer
Shantou
1,541 Kilometer
Bangkok
442 Kilometer
Bengaluru
2,232 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,997 Kilometer
Santiago
14,950 Kilometer
Kolkata
1,795 Kilometer
Sydney
6,232 Kilometer
Yangon
914 Kilometer
Jinan
2,867 Kilometer
Chennai
2,018 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
2,588 Kilometer
Melbourne
6,325 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,902 Kilometer
Changchun
3,851 Kilometer
Dalian
3,230 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,060 Kilometer
Chattogram
1,576 Kilometer
Kunming
1,452 Kilometer