Where is Takeo located?

Takeo is located in Cambodia (Krŏng Doun Kaev) and time zone Asia/Phnom_Penh. Places nearby are Phumĭ Véal Srê, Châu Đốc and Kampong Speu.

Takeo (Cambodia)

Distances from Takeo to the most important cities in Cambodia and the world.

How far is it to Takeo?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Takeo

What country is Takeo in?

What country is Takeo in?

Latitude

10.9908100°

Longitude

104.7849800°

Alternate names

  • Takêv
  • Takéo
  • Takev
  • Takeo
  • Pràsàt
  • Prasat

Distance to the largest cities of Cambodia

Phnom Penh
64 Kilometer
Sihanoukville
109 Kilometer
Battambang
265 Kilometer
Siem Reap
271 Kilometer
Paoy Paet
343 Kilometer
Kampong Chhnang
139 Kilometer
Kampong Cham
123 Kilometer
Pursat
184 Kilometer
Ta Khmau
56 Kilometer
Kampong Speu
55 Kilometer
Koh Kong
160 Kilometer
Prey Veng
70 Kilometer
Suong
123 Kilometer
Smach Mean Chey
153 Kilometer
Stung Treng
294 Kilometer
Tbeng Meanchey
310 Kilometer

From Takeo to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
2,595 Kilometer
Istanbul
6,907 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
13,984 Kilometer
Mumbai
2,703 Kilometer
Mexico City
16,339 Kilometer
Beijing
3,314 Kilometer
Karachi
3,385 Kilometer
Tianjin
3,251 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,496 Kilometer
Delhi
2,938 Kilometer
Moscow
7,288 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,472 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,811 Kilometer
Seoul
3,420 Kilometer
São Paulo
12,695 Kilometer
Wuhan
2,285 Kilometer
Lagos
8,127 Kilometer
Jakarta
1,900 Kilometer
Tokyo
3,896 Kilometer
New York City
14,672 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,505 Kilometer
Taipei
2,046 Kilometer
Kinshasa
7,353 Kilometer
Lima
14,764 Kilometer
Cairo
6,246 Kilometer
Bogotá
14,327 Kilometer
London
9,503 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,048 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,165 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,420 Kilometer
Nanjing
2,574 Kilometer
Tehran
5,061 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,181 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,451 Kilometer
Xi’an
2,581 Kilometer
Lahore
3,324 Kilometer
Shenyang
3,702 Kilometer
Hangzhou
2,454 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
12,411 Kilometer
Harbin
4,205 Kilometer
Tai’an
2,942 Kilometer
Suzhou
2,568 Kilometer
Shantou
1,663 Kilometer
Bangkok
458 Kilometer
Bengaluru
2,186 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
8,030 Kilometer
Santiago
14,862 Kilometer
Kolkata
1,829 Kilometer
Sydney
6,176 Kilometer
Yangon
941 Kilometer
Jinan
2,989 Kilometer
Chennai
1,974 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
2,709 Kilometer
Melbourne
6,257 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,883 Kilometer
Changchun
3,973 Kilometer
Dalian
3,353 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,022 Kilometer
Chattogram
1,622 Kilometer
Kunming
1,554 Kilometer