Where is Prey Veng located?

Prey Veng is located in Cambodia (Krong Prey Veng) and time zone Asia/Phnom_Penh. Places nearby are Ta Khmau, Phnom Penh and Suong.

Prey Veng (Cambodia)

Distances from Prey Veng to the most important cities in Cambodia and the world.

How far is it to Prey Veng?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Prey Veng

What country is Prey Veng in?

What country is Prey Veng in?

Latitude

11.4868200°

Longitude

105.3253300°

Alternate names

  • Prey Vêng
  • Prey Veng
  • Prei Veng

Distance to the largest cities of Cambodia

Phnom Penh
34 Kilometer
Takeo
70 Kilometer
Sihanoukville
173 Kilometer
Battambang
246 Kilometer
Siem Reap
237 Kilometer
Paoy Paet
325 Kilometer
Kampong Chhnang
99 Kilometer
Kampong Cham
57 Kilometer
Pursat
161 Kilometer
Ta Khmau
30 Kilometer
Phumĭ Véal Srê
71 Kilometer
Kampong Speu
64 Kilometer
Koh Kong
188 Kilometer
Suong
54 Kilometer
Smach Mean Chey
183 Kilometer
Stung Treng
230 Kilometer

From Prey Veng to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
2,526 Kilometer
Istanbul
6,920 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
14,044 Kilometer
Mumbai
2,726 Kilometer
Mexico City
16,380 Kilometer
Beijing
3,249 Kilometer
Karachi
3,400 Kilometer
Tianjin
3,186 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,428 Kilometer
Delhi
2,935 Kilometer
Moscow
7,284 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,403 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,798 Kilometer
Seoul
3,351 Kilometer
São Paulo
12,753 Kilometer
Wuhan
2,219 Kilometer
Lagos
8,173 Kilometer
Jakarta
1,951 Kilometer
Tokyo
3,827 Kilometer
New York City
14,702 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,436 Kilometer
Taipei
1,976 Kilometer
Kinshasa
7,408 Kilometer
Lima
14,816 Kilometer
Cairo
6,268 Kilometer
Bogotá
14,372 Kilometer
London
9,516 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,991 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,112 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,435 Kilometer
Nanjing
2,506 Kilometer
Tehran
5,068 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,125 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,382 Kilometer
Xi’an
2,521 Kilometer
Lahore
3,319 Kilometer
Shenyang
3,635 Kilometer
Hangzhou
2,385 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
12,468 Kilometer
Harbin
4,137 Kilometer
Tai’an
2,876 Kilometer
Suzhou
2,499 Kilometer
Shantou
1,593 Kilometer
Bangkok
459 Kilometer
Bengaluru
2,225 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
8,026 Kilometer
Santiago
14,921 Kilometer
Kolkata
1,824 Kilometer
Sydney
6,194 Kilometer
Yangon
938 Kilometer
Jinan
2,923 Kilometer
Chennai
2,011 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
2,645 Kilometer
Melbourne
6,282 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,908 Kilometer
Changchun
3,906 Kilometer
Dalian
3,286 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,057 Kilometer
Chattogram
1,609 Kilometer
Kunming
1,505 Kilometer