Where is Stung Treng located?

Stung Treng is located in Cambodia (Stueng Traeng) and time zone Asia/Phnom_Penh. Places nearby are Muang Không, Lumphat and Banlung.

Stung Treng (Cambodia)

Distances from Stung Treng to the most important cities in Cambodia and the world.

How far is it to Stung Treng?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Stung Treng

What country is Stung Treng in?

What country is Stung Treng in?

Latitude

13.5258600°

Longitude

105.9683000°

Alternate names

  • TNX
  • Stœ̆ng Trêng
  • Stung-treng
  • Stung Treng
  • Stung Teeng
  • Stoeng Treng

Distance to the largest cities of Cambodia

Phnom Penh
232 Kilometer
Takeo
294 Kilometer
Sihanoukville
375 Kilometer
Battambang
226 Kilometer
Siem Reap
170 Kilometer
Paoy Paet
273 Kilometer
Kampong Chhnang
175 Kilometer
Kampong Cham
173 Kilometer
Pursat
197 Kilometer
Ta Khmau
239 Kilometer
Phumĭ Véal Srê
296 Kilometer
Kampong Speu
256 Kilometer
Koh Kong
318 Kilometer
Prey Veng
230 Kilometer
Suong
179 Kilometer
Smach Mean Chey
320 Kilometer

From Stung Treng to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
2,308 Kilometer
Istanbul
6,863 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
14,174 Kilometer
Mumbai
2,716 Kilometer
Mexico City
16,421 Kilometer
Beijing
3,020 Kilometer
Karachi
3,357 Kilometer
Tianjin
2,957 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,205 Kilometer
Delhi
2,838 Kilometer
Moscow
7,175 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,185 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,675 Kilometer
Seoul
3,133 Kilometer
São Paulo
12,871 Kilometer
Wuhan
1,990 Kilometer
Lagos
8,243 Kilometer
Jakarta
2,173 Kilometer
Tokyo
3,636 Kilometer
New York City
14,705 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,216 Kilometer
Taipei
1,777 Kilometer
Kinshasa
7,514 Kilometer
Lima
14,907 Kilometer
Cairo
6,248 Kilometer
Bogotá
14,437 Kilometer
London
9,460 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,764 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,892 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,386 Kilometer
Nanjing
2,282 Kilometer
Tehran
4,999 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,900 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,165 Kilometer
Xi’an
2,293 Kilometer
Lahore
3,214 Kilometer
Shenyang
3,409 Kilometer
Hangzhou
2,166 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
12,587 Kilometer
Harbin
3,912 Kilometer
Tai’an
2,647 Kilometer
Suzhou
2,279 Kilometer
Shantou
1,382 Kilometer
Bangkok
438 Kilometer
Bengaluru
2,271 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,918 Kilometer
Santiago
15,045 Kilometer
Kolkata
1,724 Kilometer
Sydney
6,346 Kilometer
Yangon
864 Kilometer
Jinan
2,694 Kilometer
Chennai
2,056 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
2,415 Kilometer
Melbourne
6,452 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,896 Kilometer
Changchun
3,680 Kilometer
Dalian
3,060 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,079 Kilometer
Chattogram
1,490 Kilometer
Kunming
1,293 Kilometer