Where is Svay Rieng located?

Svay Rieng is located in Cambodia (Krong Svay Rieng) and time zone Asia/Phnom_Penh. Places nearby are Tây Ninh, Phú Khương and Củ Chi.

Svay Rieng (Cambodia)

Distances from Svay Rieng to the most important cities in Cambodia and the world.

How far is it to Svay Rieng?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Svay Rieng

What country is Svay Rieng in?

What country is Svay Rieng in?

Latitude

11.0878500°

Longitude

105.7993500°

Alternate names

  • Svay Riĕng
  • Svay Rieng
  • Svai Rieng
  • Soei Rieng
  • Soai Rieng
  • SVR
  • Phumĭ Svay Riĕng
  • Phumi Svay Rieng

Distance to the largest cities of Cambodia

Phnom Penh
88 Kilometer
Takeo
82 Kilometer
Sihanoukville
189 Kilometer
Battambang
304 Kilometer
Siem Reap
294 Kilometer
Paoy Paet
383 Kilometer
Kampong Chhnang
157 Kilometer
Kampong Cham
103 Kilometer
Pursat
219 Kilometer
Ta Khmau
81 Kilometer
Phumĭ Véal Srê
83 Kilometer
Kampong Speu
110 Kilometer
Koh Kong
233 Kilometer
Prey Veng
58 Kilometer
Suong
91 Kilometer
Smach Mean Chey
227 Kilometer

From Svay Rieng to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
2,545 Kilometer
Istanbul
6,974 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
14,063 Kilometer
Mumbai
2,776 Kilometer
Mexico City
16,420 Kilometer
Beijing
3,282 Kilometer
Karachi
3,453 Kilometer
Tianjin
3,217 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,451 Kilometer
Delhi
2,993 Kilometer
Moscow
7,341 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,423 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,856 Kilometer
Seoul
3,370 Kilometer
São Paulo
12,776 Kilometer
Wuhan
2,249 Kilometer
Lagos
8,208 Kilometer
Jakarta
1,905 Kilometer
Tokyo
3,831 Kilometer
New York City
14,749 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,458 Kilometer
Taipei
1,985 Kilometer
Kinshasa
7,435 Kilometer
Lima
14,846 Kilometer
Cairo
6,319 Kilometer
Bogotá
14,408 Kilometer
London
9,570 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,033 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,158 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,488 Kilometer
Nanjing
2,530 Kilometer
Tehran
5,124 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,168 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,401 Kilometer
Xi’an
2,561 Kilometer
Lahore
3,376 Kilometer
Shenyang
3,660 Kilometer
Hangzhou
2,405 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
12,491 Kilometer
Harbin
4,162 Kilometer
Tai’an
2,905 Kilometer
Suzhou
2,519 Kilometer
Shantou
1,609 Kilometer
Bangkok
515 Kilometer
Bengaluru
2,266 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
8,083 Kilometer
Santiago
14,942 Kilometer
Kolkata
1,881 Kilometer
Sydney
6,136 Kilometer
Yangon
995 Kilometer
Jinan
2,953 Kilometer
Chennai
2,053 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
2,678 Kilometer
Melbourne
6,225 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,957 Kilometer
Changchun
3,931 Kilometer
Dalian
3,312 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,101 Kilometer
Chattogram
1,667 Kilometer
Kunming
1,554 Kilometer