Where is Eisen located?

Eisen is located in South Korea (Gyeongsangbuk-do) and time zone Asia/Seoul. Places nearby are Hayang, Gyeongsan-si and Gyeongju.

Eisen (South Korea)

Distances from Eisen to the most important cities in South Korea and the world.

How far is it to Eisen?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Eisen

What country is Eisen in?

What country is Eisen in?

Latitude

35.9675000°

Longitude

128.9308300°

Alternate names

  • Yŏngch’ŏn
  • Yongch'on
  • Eisen

Distance to the largest cities of South Korea

Seoul
235 Kilometer
Busan
96 Kilometer
Incheon
242 Kilometer
Daegu
29 Kilometer
Daejeon
131 Kilometer
Gwangju
184 Kilometer
Suwon
212 Kilometer
Goyang-si
250 Kilometer
Seongnam-si
216 Kilometer
Ulsan
57 Kilometer
Bucheon-si
241 Kilometer
Jeonju
143 Kilometer
Ansan-si
225 Kilometer
Cheongju-si
137 Kilometer
Anyang-si
224 Kilometer
Changwon
84 Kilometer

From Eisen to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
794 Kilometer
Istanbul
8,018 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
16,877 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,854 Kilometer
Mexico City
18,335 Kilometer
Beijing
1,092 Kilometer
Karachi
5,102 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,003 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,890 Kilometer
Delhi
4,214 Kilometer
Moscow
7,623 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,896 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,364 Kilometer
Seoul
235 Kilometer
São Paulo
15,496 Kilometer
Wuhan
1,314 Kilometer
Lagos
10,555 Kilometer
Jakarta
4,965 Kilometer
Tokyo
861 Kilometer
New York City
16,243 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,872 Kilometer
Taipei
1,339 Kilometer
Kinshasa
10,113 Kilometer
Lima
17,302 Kilometer
Cairo
7,841 Kilometer
Bogotá
16,603 Kilometer
London
10,465 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,924 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,073 Kilometer
Baghdad
6,769 Kilometer
Nanjing
919 Kilometer
Tehran
6,201 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,914 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,913 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,611 Kilometer
Lahore
4,393 Kilometer
Shenyang
777 Kilometer
Hangzhou
939 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
15,216 Kilometer
Harbin
1,091 Kilometer
Tai’an
945 Kilometer
Suzhou
841 Kilometer
Shantou
1,696 Kilometer
Bangkok
3,338 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,823 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
8,318 Kilometer
Santiago
17,699 Kilometer
Kolkata
3,565 Kilometer
Sydney
7,886 Kilometer
Yangon
3,364 Kilometer
Jinan
958 Kilometer
Chennai
4,635 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
1,230 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,217 Kilometer
Riyadh
6,693 Kilometer
Changchun
917 Kilometer
Dalian
670 Kilometer
Los Angeles
19,775 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,325 Kilometer
Kunming
2,417 Kilometer