Where is Changwon located?

What country is Changwon in?

South Korea

What country is Changwon in?

Changwon

Changwon is located in South Korea (Gyeongsangnam-do) and time zone Asia/Seoul. Places nearby are Naesŏ, Gimhae and Miryang.

Latitude

35.2280600°

Longitude

128.6811100°

Alternate names

  • 창원시
  • 昌原市
  • 昌原
  • چانگ‌وون
  • چانگوون
  • چانگون
  • تشانغوون
  • צנגוון
  • Чханвон
  • Чангуон
  • Чанвон
  • Čchangwon
  • Čangvonas
  • zngwwn
  • tshanghwwn
  • changwwn
  • changwn
  • chang-wonsi
  • chang yuan shi
  • chang yuan
  • Shōgen
  • Shogen
  • Sangwon
  • Cshangvon
  • Ch’angwŏn
  • Chkhanvon
  • Chanvon
  • Changwon
  • Changuon
  • Ch'angwŏn
  • Ch'angwon
  • Cchangwon
  • Cangvonas

How far is it to Changwon?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Changwon

Distance to the largest cities of South Korea

Seoul
291 Kilometer
Busan
32 Kilometer
Incheon
292 Kilometer
Daegu
71 Kilometer
Daejeon
157 Kilometer
Gwangju
141 Kilometer
Suwon
263 Kilometer
Goyang-si
305 Kilometer
Seongnam-si
273 Kilometer
Ulsan
61 Kilometer
Bucheon-si
292 Kilometer
Jeonju
139 Kilometer
Ansan-si
274 Kilometer
Cheongju-si
182 Kilometer
Anyang-si
276 Kilometer
Pohang
104 Kilometer

From Changwon to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
727 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
16,821 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,805 Kilometer
Mexico City
18,307 Kilometer
Beijing
1,109 Kilometer
Karachi
5,057 Kilometer
İstanbul
8,004 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,016 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,816 Kilometer
Delhi
4,179 Kilometer
Moscow
7,627 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,820 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,314 Kilometer
Seoul
291 Kilometer
São Paulo
15,444 Kilometer
Wuhan
1,261 Kilometer
Lagos
10,511 Kilometer
Jakarta
4,882 Kilometer
Tokyo
882 Kilometer
New York City
16,226 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,797 Kilometer
Taipei
1,257 Kilometer
Kinshasa
10,059 Kilometer
Lima
17,259 Kilometer
Cairo
7,815 Kilometer
Bogotá
16,567 Kilometer
London
10,459 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,877 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,032 Kilometer
Baghdad
6,746 Kilometer
Nanjing
865 Kilometer
Tehran
6,181 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,872 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,838 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,584 Kilometer
Lahore
4,365 Kilometer
Shenyang
835 Kilometer
Hangzhou
871 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
15,165 Kilometer
Harbin
1,169 Kilometer

Places near Changwon