Where is Kimhae located?

Kimhae is located in South Korea (Gyeongsangnam-do) and time zone Asia/Seoul. Places nearby are Changwon, Yangsan and Busan.

Kimhae (South Korea)

Distances from Kimhae to the most important cities in South Korea and the world.

How far is it to Kimhae?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Kimhae

What country is Kimhae in?

What country is Kimhae in?

Latitude

35.2341700°

Longitude

128.8811100°

Alternate names

  • Кимхэ
  • Kŭmhae
  • Kumhae
  • Kinkai
  • Kimkheh
  • Kimhae
  • Gimhae

Distance to the largest cities of South Korea

Seoul
298 Kilometer
Busan
19 Kilometer
Incheon
300 Kilometer
Daegu
74 Kilometer
Daejeon
171 Kilometer
Gwangju
157 Kilometer
Suwon
271 Kilometer
Goyang-si
313 Kilometer
Seongnam-si
280 Kilometer
Ulsan
48 Kilometer
Bucheon-si
300 Kilometer
Jeonju
153 Kilometer
Ansan-si
283 Kilometer
Cheongju-si
190 Kilometer
Anyang-si
284 Kilometer
Changwon
16 Kilometer

From Kimhae to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
740 Kilometer
Istanbul
8,020 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
16,836 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,820 Kilometer
Mexico City
18,323 Kilometer
Beijing
1,123 Kilometer
Karachi
5,079 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,030 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,828 Kilometer
Delhi
4,195 Kilometer
Moscow
7,642 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,831 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,329 Kilometer
Seoul
298 Kilometer
São Paulo
15,459 Kilometer
Wuhan
1,276 Kilometer
Lagos
10,526 Kilometer
Jakarta
4,888 Kilometer
Tokyo
866 Kilometer
New York City
16,242 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,809 Kilometer
Taipei
1,265 Kilometer
Kinshasa
10,074 Kilometer
Lima
17,274 Kilometer
Cairo
7,831 Kilometer
Bogotá
16,583 Kilometer
London
10,475 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,892 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,048 Kilometer
Baghdad
6,762 Kilometer
Nanjing
880 Kilometer
Tehran
6,197 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,888 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,848 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,600 Kilometer
Lahore
4,381 Kilometer
Shenyang
843 Kilometer
Hangzhou
884 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
15,178 Kilometer
Harbin
1,170 Kilometer
Tai’an
947 Kilometer
Suzhou
791 Kilometer
Shantou
1,628 Kilometer
Bangkok
3,277 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,778 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
8,340 Kilometer
Santiago
17,660 Kilometer
Kolkata
3,528 Kilometer
Sydney
7,808 Kilometer
Yangon
3,311 Kilometer
Jinan
964 Kilometer
Chennai
4,588 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
1,220 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,138 Kilometer
Riyadh
6,674 Kilometer
Changchun
993 Kilometer
Dalian
709 Kilometer
Los Angeles
19,770 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,286 Kilometer
Kunming
2,375 Kilometer