Where is Incheon located?

Incheon is located in South Korea and time zone Asia/Seoul. Places nearby are Bucheon-si, Kwangmyŏng and Ansan-si.

Incheon (South Korea)

Distances from Incheon to the most important cities in South Korea and the world.

How far is it to Incheon?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Incheon

What country is Incheon in?

What country is Incheon in?

Latitude

37.4564600°

Longitude

126.7051500°

Alternate names

  • 인천시
  • 인천광역시
  • 인천
  • 仁川廣域市
  • 仁川広域市
  • 仁川广域市
  • อินช็อน
  • இங்கியோன்
  • इंचेवॉन
  • اینچئون
  • انچن
  • إنتشون
  • אינצ'ון
  • Инчхън
  • Инчхон
  • Инчон
  • Інчхон
  • Ίντσον
  • İncheon
  • xin chxn
  • ren chuan guang yu shi
  • inkiyon
  • incheonsi
  • incheongwang-yeogsi
  • incheon
  • incevona
  • aynchywn
  • antshwn
  • anchn
  • Nhân Xuyên
  • Nhan Xuyen
  • JCN
  • Inčonas
  • Inčhona
  • Inčchon
  • Inĉon
  • Intson
  • Incshon
  • Inconas
  • Incon
  • Inchona
  • Inchon
  • Inchkhun
  • Inchkhon
  • Incheon-si
  • Incheon
  • Inch'ŏn
  • Inch'on
  • Incchon
  • Chemulpo

Distance to the largest cities of South Korea

Seoul
25 Kilometer
Busan
319 Kilometer
Daegu
231 Kilometer
Daejeon
133 Kilometer
Gwangju
254 Kilometer
Suwon
30 Kilometer
Goyang-si
24 Kilometer
Seongnam-si
35 Kilometer
Ulsan
297 Kilometer
Jeonju
183 Kilometer
Ansan-si
17 Kilometer
Cheongju-si
110 Kilometer
Anyang-si
19 Kilometer
Changwon
292 Kilometer
Pohang
264 Kilometer
Uijeongbu-si
42 Kilometer

From Incheon to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
804 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,830 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
16,795 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,757 Kilometer
Mexico City
18,175 Kilometer
Beijing
868 Kilometer
Karachi
4,973 Kilometer
Tianjin
785 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,910 Kilometer
Delhi
4,075 Kilometer
Moscow
7,406 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,927 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,274 Kilometer
Seoul
25 Kilometer
São Paulo
15,406 Kilometer
Wuhan
1,250 Kilometer
Lagos
10,438 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,060 Kilometer
Tokyo
1,057 Kilometer
New York City
16,061 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,897 Kilometer
Taipei
1,426 Kilometer
Kinshasa
10,027 Kilometer
Lima
17,184 Kilometer
Cairo
7,680 Kilometer
Bogotá
16,464 Kilometer
London
10,264 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,831 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,959 Kilometer
Baghdad
6,600 Kilometer
Nanjing
869 Kilometer
Tehran
6,026 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,805 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,947 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,465 Kilometer
Lahore
4,238 Kilometer
Shenyang
544 Kilometer
Hangzhou
946 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
15,126 Kilometer
Harbin
912 Kilometer
Tai’an
779 Kilometer
Suzhou
835 Kilometer
Shantou
1,744 Kilometer
Bangkok
3,345 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,763 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
8,098 Kilometer
Santiago
17,610 Kilometer
Kolkata
3,477 Kilometer
Sydney
8,087 Kilometer
Yangon
3,337 Kilometer
Jinan
781 Kilometer
Chennai
4,580 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
1,086 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,408 Kilometer
Riyadh
6,551 Kilometer
Changchun
715 Kilometer
Dalian
439 Kilometer
Los Angeles
19,599 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,248 Kilometer
Kunming
2,355 Kilometer