Where is Daejeon located?

What country is Daejeon in?

South Korea

What country is Daejeon in?

How far is it to Daejeon?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Daejeon

Daejeon

Daejeon is located in South Korea and time zone Asia/Seoul. Places nearby are Okcheon, Songgangdong and Sintansin.

Latitude

36.3213900°

Longitude

127.4197200°

Alternate names

  • 대전시
  • 대전광역시
  • 대전
  • 大田広域市
  • 大田广域市
  • Тэджон
  • daejeonsi
  • daejeongwang-yeogsi
  • daejeon
  • da tian guang yu shi
  • Tētyan
  • Thāi-tyen
  • Thai-tyen
  • Tetyan
  • Tehdzhon
  • Taiden
  • Taejŏn
  • Taejon
  • QTW
  • Daiden
  • Daejon
  • Daejeon-si
  • Daejeon

Distance to the largest cities of South Korea

Seoul
141 Kilometer
Busan
186 Kilometer
Incheon
137 Kilometer
Daegu
106 Kilometer
Gwangju
135 Kilometer
Suwon
112 Kilometer
Goyang-si
154 Kilometer
Seongnam-si
125 Kilometer
Ulsan
175 Kilometer
Bucheon-si
139 Kilometer
Jeonju
59 Kilometer
Ansan-si
120 Kilometer
Cheongju-si
35 Kilometer
Anyang-si
124 Kilometer
Changwon
157 Kilometer
Pohang
159 Kilometer

From Daejeon to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
736 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
16,787 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,758 Kilometer
Mexico City
18,219 Kilometer
Beijing
966 Kilometer
Karachi
4,988 Kilometer
İstanbul
7,894 Kilometer
Tianjin
876 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,843 Kilometer
Delhi
4,103 Kilometer
Moscow
7,496 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,854 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,270 Kilometer
Seoul
141 Kilometer
São Paulo
15,403 Kilometer
Wuhan
1,227 Kilometer
Lagos
10,452 Kilometer
Jakarta
4,960 Kilometer
Tokyo
984 Kilometer
New York City
16,121 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,827 Kilometer
Taipei
1,327 Kilometer
Kinshasa
10,021 Kilometer
Lima
17,199 Kilometer
Cairo
7,724 Kilometer
Bogotá
16,493 Kilometer
London
10,339 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,827 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,969 Kilometer
Baghdad
6,650 Kilometer
Nanjing
835 Kilometer
Tehran
6,080 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,812 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,873 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,497 Kilometer
Lahore
4,278 Kilometer
Shenyang
681 Kilometer
Hangzhou
881 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
15,125 Kilometer
Harbin
1,039 Kilometer

Places near Daejeon