Where is Masan located?

What country is Masan in?

South Korea

What country is Masan in?

Masan

Masan is located in South Korea (Gwangju) and time zone Asia/Seoul. Places nearby are Gwangju, Naju and Hwasun.

Latitude

35.1272500°

Longitude

126.8314900°

Alternate names

  • 마산
  • masan
  • Masan-ni
  • Masan

How far is it to Masan?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Masan

Distance to the largest cities of South Korea

Seoul
269 Kilometer
Busan
177 Kilometer
Incheon
256 Kilometer
Daegu
163 Kilometer
Daejeon
140 Kilometer
Suwon
238 Kilometer
Goyang-si
278 Kilometer
Seongnam-si
255 Kilometer
Ulsan
204 Kilometer
Bucheon-si
261 Kilometer
Jeonju
81 Kilometer
Ansan-si
242 Kilometer
Cheongju-si
174 Kilometer
Anyang-si
249 Kilometer
Changwon
148 Kilometer
Pohang
226 Kilometer

From Masan to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
608 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
16,685 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,663 Kilometer
Mexico City
18,159 Kilometer
Beijing
987 Kilometer
Karachi
4,910 Kilometer
İstanbul
7,857 Kilometer
Tianjin
890 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,711 Kilometer
Delhi
4,031 Kilometer
Moscow
7,489 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,720 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,173 Kilometer
Seoul
269 Kilometer
São Paulo
15,305 Kilometer
Wuhan
1,123 Kilometer
Lagos
10,366 Kilometer
Jakarta
4,821 Kilometer
Tokyo
1,031 Kilometer
New York City
16,079 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,694 Kilometer
Taipei
1,187 Kilometer
Kinshasa
9,921 Kilometer
Lima
17,114 Kilometer
Cairo
7,667 Kilometer
Bogotá
16,420 Kilometer
London
10,315 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,734 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,886 Kilometer
Baghdad
6,597 Kilometer
Nanjing
727 Kilometer
Tehran
6,033 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,727 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,739 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,435 Kilometer
Lahore
4,217 Kilometer
Shenyang
782 Kilometer
Hangzhou
753 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
15,026 Kilometer
Harbin
1,169 Kilometer

Places near Masan