Where is Jeonju located?

What country is Jeonju in?

South Korea

What country is Jeonju in?

Jeonju

Jeonju is located in South Korea (Jeollabuk-do) and time zone Asia/Seoul. Places nearby are Wanju, Iksan and Kimje.

Latitude

35.8219400°

Longitude

127.1488900°

Alternate names

  • 전주시
  • 전주
  • 全州市
  • 全州
  • जॉन्जू
  • جونجو
  • جئونجو
  • Чоньжү
  • Чонджу
  • Čondžu
  • quan zhou shi
  • quan zhou
  • jywnjw
  • jwnjw
  • jonju
  • jeonjusi
  • jeonju
  • Tyondyū
  • Tyondyu
  • Tsiuentcheou
  • Tschön-dschu
  • Tschon-dschu
  • Tjyen-tjyou
  • Jeonju
  • Jenchu
  • Džondžu
  • Dzondzu
  • Condzu
  • Chŏnju
  • Chŏngju
  • Chunju
  • Chonju
  • Chongju
  • Chondzhu
  • Chenju
  • CHN

How far is it to Jeonju?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Jeonju

Distance to the largest cities of South Korea

Seoul
192 Kilometer
Busan
171 Kilometer
Incheon
183 Kilometer
Daegu
116 Kilometer
Daejeon
59 Kilometer
Gwangju
76 Kilometer
Suwon
162 Kilometer
Goyang-si
203 Kilometer
Seongnam-si
178 Kilometer
Ulsan
176 Kilometer
Bucheon-si
187 Kilometer
Ansan-si
167 Kilometer
Cheongju-si
94 Kilometer
Anyang-si
174 Kilometer
Changwon
139 Kilometer
Pohang
179 Kilometer

From Jeonju to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
681 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
16,743 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,716 Kilometer
Mexico City
18,192 Kilometer
Beijing
970 Kilometer
Karachi
4,953 Kilometer
İstanbul
7,877 Kilometer
Tianjin
877 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,786 Kilometer
Delhi
4,071 Kilometer
Moscow
7,491 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,797 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,227 Kilometer
Seoul
192 Kilometer
São Paulo
15,360 Kilometer
Wuhan
1,181 Kilometer
Lagos
10,414 Kilometer
Jakarta
4,901 Kilometer
Tokyo
1,004 Kilometer
New York City
16,101 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,770 Kilometer
Taipei
1,267 Kilometer
Kinshasa
9,978 Kilometer
Lima
17,162 Kilometer
Cairo
7,698 Kilometer
Bogotá
16,460 Kilometer
London
10,327 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,786 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,932 Kilometer
Baghdad
6,625 Kilometer
Nanjing
787 Kilometer
Tehran
6,058 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,774 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,816 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,468 Kilometer
Lahore
4,250 Kilometer
Shenyang
721 Kilometer
Hangzhou
826 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
15,082 Kilometer
Harbin
1,093 Kilometer

Places near Jeonju