Where is Seosan located?

What country is Seosan in?

South Korea

What country is Seosan in?

How far is it to Seosan?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Seosan

Seosan

Seosan is located in South Korea (Chungcheongnam-do) and time zone Asia/Seoul. Places nearby are Tangjin, Taesal-li and Hongsung.

Latitude

36.7816700°

Longitude

126.4522200°

Alternate names

  • 서산시
  • 서산
  • 瑞山市
  • Сосан
  • seosansi
  • seosan
  • rui shan shi
  • Sŏsan
  • Suisan
  • Sosan
  • Seosan City
  • Seosan
  • HMY

Distance to the largest cities of South Korea

Seoul
96 Kilometer
Busan
277 Kilometer
Incheon
77 Kilometer
Daegu
198 Kilometer
Daejeon
92 Kilometer
Gwangju
183 Kilometer
Suwon
72 Kilometer
Goyang-si
101 Kilometer
Seongnam-si
91 Kilometer
Ulsan
267 Kilometer
Bucheon-si
83 Kilometer
Jeonju
119 Kilometer
Ansan-si
67 Kilometer
Cheongju-si
85 Kilometer
Anyang-si
77 Kilometer
Changwon
247 Kilometer

From Seosan to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
730 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
16,743 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,708 Kilometer
Mexico City
18,147 Kilometer
Beijing
875 Kilometer
Karachi
4,926 Kilometer
İstanbul
7,814 Kilometer
Tianjin
786 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,837 Kilometer
Delhi
4,038 Kilometer
Moscow
7,407 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,853 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,222 Kilometer
Seoul
96 Kilometer
São Paulo
15,355 Kilometer
Wuhan
1,190 Kilometer
Lagos
10,394 Kilometer
Jakarta
4,983 Kilometer
Tokyo
1,066 Kilometer
New York City
16,042 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,823 Kilometer
Taipei
1,349 Kilometer
Kinshasa
9,975 Kilometer
Lima
17,142 Kilometer
Cairo
7,652 Kilometer
Bogotá
16,428 Kilometer
London
10,255 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,779 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,913 Kilometer
Baghdad
6,575 Kilometer
Nanjing
804 Kilometer
Tehran
6,004 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,757 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,874 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,429 Kilometer
Lahore
4,208 Kilometer
Shenyang
602 Kilometer
Hangzhou
873 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
15,077 Kilometer
Harbin
987 Kilometer

Places near Seosan