Where is Maridi located?

Maridi is located in South Sudan (Western Equatoria) and time zone Africa/Juba. Places nearby are Yambio, Yei and Juba.

Maridi (South Sudan)

Distances from Maridi to the most important cities in South Sudan and the world.

How far is it to Maridi?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Maridi

What country is Maridi in?

What country is Maridi in?

Latitude

4.9166700°

Longitude

29.4694400°

Alternate names

  • Merridi
  • Meridi
  • Marīdi
  • Maridi

Distance to the largest cities of South Sudan

Juba
169 Kilometer
Winejok
475 Kilometer
Malakal
537 Kilometer
Wau
328 Kilometer
Kuacjok
391 Kilometer
Pajok
267 Kilometer
Yambio
94 Kilometer
Yei
132 Kilometer
Aweil
454 Kilometer
Gogrial
413 Kilometer
Rumbek
209 Kilometer
Bor
219 Kilometer
Torit
254 Kilometer
Tonj
267 Kilometer
Leer
376 Kilometer
Tambura
177 Kilometer

From Maridi to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
7,908 Kilometer
Istanbul
3,971 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
8,264 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,806 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,411 Kilometer
Beijing
7,948 Kilometer
Karachi
3,719 Kilometer
Tianjin
7,963 Kilometer
Guangzhou
6,995 Kilometer
Delhi
4,628 Kilometer
Moscow
5,630 Kilometer
Shenzhen
7,040 Kilometer
Dhaka
5,295 Kilometer
Seoul
8,588 Kilometer
São Paulo
6,846 Kilometer
Wuhan
7,348 Kilometer
Lagos
2,093 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,310 Kilometer
Tokyo
9,445 Kilometer
New York City
9,167 Kilometer
Dongguan
7,030 Kilometer
Taipei
7,691 Kilometer
Kinshasa
1,522 Kilometer
Lima
8,722 Kilometer
Cairo
2,770 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,284 Kilometer
London
5,646 Kilometer
Chongqing
6,737 Kilometer
Chengdu
6,606 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,347 Kilometer
Nanjing
7,744 Kilometer
Tehran
3,814 Kilometer
Nanchong
6,758 Kilometer
Hong Kong
7,040 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,129 Kilometer
Lahore
4,635 Kilometer
Shenyang
8,542 Kilometer
Hangzhou
7,774 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
6,569 Kilometer
Harbin
8,979 Kilometer
Tai’an
7,810 Kilometer
Suzhou
7,847 Kilometer
Shantou
7,269 Kilometer
Bangkok
5,765 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,951 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
6,053 Kilometer
Santiago
9,054 Kilometer
Kolkata
5,096 Kilometer
Sydney
10,632 Kilometer
Yangon
5,493 Kilometer
Jinan
7,825 Kilometer
Chennai
4,163 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
7,492 Kilometer
Melbourne
10,366 Kilometer
Riyadh
2,576 Kilometer
Changchun
8,785 Kilometer
Dalian
8,265 Kilometer
Los Angeles
12,244 Kilometer
Chattogram
5,344 Kilometer
Kunming
6,264 Kilometer