Where is Goma located?

Goma is located in Democratic Republic of the Congo (Nord Kivu) and time zone Africa/Lubumbashi. Places nearby are Gisenyi, Sake and Musanze.

Goma (Democratic Republic of the Congo)

Distances from Goma to the most important cities in Democratic Republic of the Congo and the world.

How far is it to Goma?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Goma

What country is Goma in?

What country is Goma in?

Latitude

-1.6740900°

Longitude

29.2284500°

Alternate names

  • 고마
  • 戈马
  • ゴマ
  • گوما
  • غوما
  • Гома
  • Γκόμα
  • gwma
  • goma
  • ghwma
  • ge ma
  • Nkoma
  • Ngoma
  • Goma
  • GOM

Distance to the largest cities of Democratic Republic of the Congo

Kinshasa
1,151 Kilometer
Lubumbashi
1,107 Kilometer
Mbuji-Mayi
667 Kilometer
Kisangani
403 Kilometer
Masina
1,146 Kilometer
Kananga
716 Kilometer
Likasi
1,043 Kilometer
Kolwezi
1,039 Kilometer
Tshikapa
852 Kilometer
Beni
239 Kilometer
Bukavu
95 Kilometer
Mwene-Ditu
747 Kilometer
Kikwit
912 Kilometer
Mbandaka
898 Kilometer
Matadi
1,342 Kilometer
Uvira
189 Kilometer

From Goma to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,218 Kilometer
Istanbul
4,696 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
7,890 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,172 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,528 Kilometer
Beijing
8,340 Kilometer
Karachi
4,202 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,346 Kilometer
Guangzhou
7,254 Kilometer
Delhi
5,087 Kilometer
Moscow
6,352 Kilometer
Shenzhen
7,291 Kilometer
Dhaka
5,635 Kilometer
Seoul
8,932 Kilometer
São Paulo
6,529 Kilometer
Wuhan
7,673 Kilometer
Lagos
2,252 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,229 Kilometer
Tokyo
9,746 Kilometer
New York City
9,484 Kilometer
Dongguan
7,287 Kilometer
Taipei
7,948 Kilometer
Kinshasa
1,151 Kilometer
Lima
8,577 Kilometer
Cairo
3,495 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,294 Kilometer
London
6,304 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,076 Kilometer
Chengdu
6,964 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,038 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,068 Kilometer
Tehran
4,478 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,111 Kilometer
Hong Kong
7,289 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,502 Kilometer
Lahore
5,137 Kilometer
Shenyang
8,925 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,080 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
6,246 Kilometer
Harbin
9,378 Kilometer
Tai’an
8,172 Kilometer
Suzhou
8,160 Kilometer
Shantou
7,521 Kilometer
Bangkok
5,949 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,191 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
6,778 Kilometer
Santiago
8,722 Kilometer
Kolkata
5,430 Kilometer
Sydney
10,381 Kilometer
Yangon
5,727 Kilometer
Jinan
8,191 Kilometer
Chennai
4,395 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
7,853 Kilometer
Melbourne
10,076 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,220 Kilometer
Changchun
9,176 Kilometer
Dalian
8,634 Kilometer
Los Angeles
12,435 Kilometer
Chattogram
5,662 Kilometer
Kunming
6,573 Kilometer