Where is Gisenyi located?

Gisenyi is located in Rwanda (Western Province) and time zone Africa/Kigali. Places nearby are Goma, Sake and Musanze.

Gisenyi (Rwanda)

Distances from Gisenyi to the most important cities in Rwanda and the world.

How far is it to Gisenyi?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Gisenyi

What country is Gisenyi in?

What country is Gisenyi in?

Latitude

-1.7027800°

Longitude

29.2563900°

Alternate names

  • 기세니
  • 吉塞尼
  • ギセニ
  • جيسايني
  • Гисэньи
  • Гисеньи
  • Γκισένι
  • jysayny
  • ji sai ni
  • giseni
  • Nkiseni
  • Gosenyi
  • Gisenyi
  • Gisenjis
  • Gisen'i
  • Gisehn'i
  • Colline Gosenyi

Distance to the largest cities of Rwanda

Kigali
70 Kilometer
Butare
106 Kilometer
Gitarama
57 Kilometer
Musanze
38 Kilometer
Byumba
66 Kilometer
Cyangugu
90 Kilometer
Kibuye
40 Kilometer
Rwamagana
98 Kilometer
Kibungo
115 Kilometer
Nzega
89 Kilometer
Nyanza
82 Kilometer

From Gisenyi to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,217 Kilometer
Istanbul
4,699 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
7,890 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,172 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,530 Kilometer
Beijing
8,340 Kilometer
Karachi
4,202 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,346 Kilometer
Guangzhou
7,253 Kilometer
Delhi
5,087 Kilometer
Moscow
6,355 Kilometer
Shenzhen
7,290 Kilometer
Dhaka
5,634 Kilometer
Seoul
8,932 Kilometer
São Paulo
6,530 Kilometer
Wuhan
7,672 Kilometer
Lagos
2,255 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,227 Kilometer
Tokyo
9,745 Kilometer
New York City
9,488 Kilometer
Dongguan
7,286 Kilometer
Taipei
7,947 Kilometer
Kinshasa
1,152 Kilometer
Lima
8,579 Kilometer
Cairo
3,498 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,296 Kilometer
London
6,308 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,076 Kilometer
Chengdu
6,964 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,041 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,068 Kilometer
Tehran
4,480 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,110 Kilometer
Hong Kong
7,288 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,502 Kilometer
Lahore
5,138 Kilometer
Shenyang
8,925 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,079 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
6,247 Kilometer
Harbin
9,378 Kilometer
Tai’an
8,172 Kilometer
Suzhou
8,159 Kilometer
Shantou
7,521 Kilometer
Bangkok
5,948 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,190 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
6,781 Kilometer
Santiago
8,722 Kilometer
Kolkata
5,430 Kilometer
Sydney
10,378 Kilometer
Yangon
5,726 Kilometer
Jinan
8,191 Kilometer
Chennai
4,394 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
7,853 Kilometer
Melbourne
10,073 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,222 Kilometer
Changchun
9,176 Kilometer
Dalian
8,634 Kilometer
Los Angeles
12,438 Kilometer
Chattogram
5,662 Kilometer
Kunming
6,572 Kilometer